Hongbin

GIF

Well hello Hongbinnie!! :) Are you ready to kill all the fangirls out there? Yes? Alright bae, lets go!

Hongbin is the visual, sub vocals (and rapper..?) of VIXX

Real name: Lee Hong Bin

Birthday: September 29th, 1993

Height: 181 cm (5'11)

Okay Hongbin there are the basics, are you ready to give everyone fun facts??

He‘s been gaining a lot of attention for his similarities to popular singer SE7EN.

He is the hottie and handsome one in the group.

Appeared in Seo In Guk’s “Tease Me” MV.

He has two older sisters.

His idol is Park Hyo Shin, who is actually in the same company. This is why he wanted to join Jellyfish Entertainment.

He, like N, was also featured in Brian Joo’s music video for “Let This Die”.

He sleeps in workout clothes.

If he were to be an animal, he’d choose to be a puppy.

If he were a girl, he would go out with Ken because Ken would be fun to be with and also because he wants Ken to sing him songs.

On a date, he would take the girl he likes to the aquarium.

He would have been an Veterinarian if he had not become a singer.

He has taken a photography course.

His ideal type is SECRET‘s Hyosung, because of her smile.

His prized possession is a Park Hyo Shin CD with an encouraging message from Park Hyo Shin himself. It helped him get through his trainee days.

Favorite Foods: Spaghetti, Curry, Korean Sweet and Sour Pork

Favorite Artists: John Legend, Park Hyoshin

Favorite Pastries: Energy Bars

Favorite Colors: Navy Blue

Favorite Hobbies: Taking photos and playing basketball

l

Hongbin please stop being so sexy, I need to focus

Ready to give the ladies somethin special? Alright boo

Thank you beautiful Hongbin for the lovely videos. I love Falling Slowly and your version is as good as the other version I love! Love you Hongbin oppa:)

Group of the week taglist:

@Helixx@catchyacrayon@KwonOfAKind@lovetop@ESwee@Kieuseru@EliseB

I'm just walking garbage at this point
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections