Groups That Need More Recognition: Part 39

Thirty-Ninth Group:

(M:arch A:round the P:lanet)

Debuted:

Latest Comeback:

Click to the right above for more music videos! ^^^

here.

Members:

Name:

Stage Name:

He is the Leader, vocalist, and a rapper.

He was born in 1992.

Fun Fact:

Name:

Stage Name:

He is a vocalist.

He was born in 1994.

Fun Fact:

Name:

Stage Name:

He is a vocalist.

He was born in 1994.

Name:

Stage Name:

He is a vocalist.

He was born in 1995.

Fun Fact:

Name:

Stage Name:

He is the Maknae and a vocalist.

He was born in 1996.

Fun Fact:

--

Do you know this group?

As you may have noticed this group is primarily made up of some of the members of the disbanded group A-Prince, do you recognize them?

Also some suspect that the other A-Prince member who isn't in MAP6 could join the group once he's back from military services. But this is only a rumor and there are no facts to suggest it is correct!

--

I do not own any of the images or videos, all credit goes to the rightful owners!

--

Tagged:

@IsoldaPazo@petname83@JiyongLeo@jiggzy19@SugaKookies@Ercurrent@marisamusic@LocoForJiyong@HopeElizabeth@destiny1419@Michellelbarra

If you'd like to be tagged in this card let me know in the comments!

Also we take suggestions! If you think a group is underrated let us know and we will add it to the list!

And we want to make this card more enjoyable for you! Are there any things/information we should add to the cards? For example is there anything you'd like to know about the groups/soloist's that we don't already provide? More pictures? More videos? Please let me know in the comments and we will accommodate!

here.

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections