Happy Birthday CN Blue's Jungshin!

안녕하세요 my Loverlys! KPopBeat here with our second Sept 15th Birthday CNBlue's very own Maknae Jungshin!!! The talented man is turning 25 years old today. Now this bass player is not only musically talented but has shown a skill in acting as well. I will add some of his works later on down this card.......


But as usual let's start with some spam and a little bit of information shall we? Enjoy!!

Name: Jungshin

Birth Name: Lee Jung Shin

Birthday: September 15, 1991

Position: Bassist, Rapper and Maknae

Height: 186 cm (6'1")

Blood Type: A

Instruments: Bass

Instagram:@leejungshin91

-Tallest among the band

-He is also an actor.

-He tried modelling

-He was born in Seoul.

-His hobby is listening to music

Jungshin has acted in a nice little list of dramas with his most recent being the currently airing hit Cinderella and the Four Knights. Here is some of his other work.


-2017 My Sassy Girl

-2016 Cinderella and the Four Knights

-2016 Click Your Heart

-2015 Thank You My Son

-2014 Temptation

-2013 Sword and Flower

-2012 My Daughter Seo Young


CNblue is a talented group and I look forward to hearing more from them.


Happy Birthday Jungshin from us here at KpopINT!!


@KPopBeat OUT!!

KpopINT Chairs:

@bbyitskatie

@Sailynn

@KpopBeat


KpopINT Fam:

@elaynethtrumpet

@JohnEvans

@LenaBlackRose

@LexiMintkgtopty

@ParkHwaYoung

@parktaemi

@Stefany17

@tayunnie


Tagging the Loverlys:

A-@AaliyaNewbell@aliahwhbmida@AlisonYui@amberg171997@AnaP@AngelaDarkness@ArhenBurris@AubriePope@axosrain@AyameTenchu

B-@babymarkson@BrendaValdez@BluBear07

C-@CallMeMsDragon@CamrynCherry@ChristineO84@CloverShadows@CrystalGuerra

D-@DamarisCisneros@deilig@drummergirl691

E-@ekahjw@elainarenea@ESwee

F-@faith92@FannyWard

G-@GDsGF

H-@HaleyHerbig

I-@imiebegay14@IsoladaPazo@izabelpillado

J-@JamiMilsap@Jasminep96@jenjenkhreim@Jinnyrod3

K-@kanatm@KDSnKJH@Kieuseru

L-@LizaNightshade@lcr4562

M-@maldonadosonia1@MelissaGarza@mellyortiz@merryjayne13@monikad@moonchild03@mycreativename

N-@NaBi7@NathashaXavier@ninjamidori@NykeaKing

O-@ortizwendy17

P-@Pickles440

Q-

R-@RebeccaLondon@resavalencia@Roas420

S-@salo@Sammie9952@SassyMaknae@SatinSkies@ScarletMermaid@SerenityThao@shellyfuentes70@ShinoYuki@ShyrllBorden@StefaniTre@sukkyongwanser@Swhitta

T-@TiffanyBibian

U-@unnieARMkeY

V-@VeronicaArtino

W-

X-@XionHeart@xxkarlah

Y-

Z-@Znae

(A/N: KPopINT & KPopBeat do not own these videos or pictures. Credit goes to owners.)

KpopINT is a Entertainment company that brings up to the audience the best of Kpop news, the hottest KDramas, and Kbeauty trends.
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download