Introducing Jungyeon {TWICE}

GIF

Alright so we're moving right along to Jeongyeon! Basic Facts-->

Real Name: Yoo Jung Yeon

Birthdate: November 1, 1996

Nationality: Korean

Position: Lead Vocalist

More fun facts below

She is the younger sister of Gong Seungyeon (actress, who appeared in We Got Married)

GIF

She appeared in GOT7’s “Girls Girls Girls” MV and miss A’s “Only You” MV

GIF

Loves watching mukbang shows(same xD)

I hoped you enjoyed this introduction. Next will MOMO!! That'll be tomorrow..hopefully lol

Tagging you guys:

@MrsJungHoseok@Vyvyn@MercedesBenz98@NykeaKing@Fangirl@LemonLassie@xoxorittie@AlexAckerman@sherrysahar@ManduBum@P1B2Bear@ShinoYuki@KarolinaTrevino@Dalicity

If you want to be added this tag list. Comment or follow my "Underrated Kpop Groups" :)

Hi, My name is John. I live in the U.S and is a big fanboy of K-Pop and K-Dramas. I am in the process of trying to learn Korean. I'm very interested in finding new people who share my own interests. Fighting!
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections