Spotlight! Spotlight! Spotlight!

Hello! peeps its your girls J.D a.K.a@JoyceD93. It has been a long time since I have been on vingle. This spotlight is dedicated to Verbal Jint.

Media Monsters Squad

CEO:@amobts

Media Monsters Team:

@Qilin94

@KokoroNoTakara

@Helixx

@Thekreviewer

@nimm14

Monster Bloggers:

@PrettieeEmm

@SimplyAwkward

@BBxGD

@VeronicaArtino

@CynthiaForeman

Executive Media Team

@stevieq

@SugaKookieV

None of these images belong to Media Monsters

Writter@JoyceD93

Name: Kim Jin-tae (김진태)

Stage name: Verbal Jint ( 버벌 진트)

Nickname: King of Flow

Birthday: December 19, 1980 ( 35)

years in the game: 2001-present

Verbal Jint got his start in the underground rap scene before he went mainstream. He is a hip-hop musician who led the advanced South Korea Hip-hop debut with lime and pioneering rap flow. combine to composing and producing skills he has worked with a number of Korean Artists Jessie, Taeyeon, San E, and Epik High to name a few.

Media Monsters Taglist

A:@AaliyahNewbell@AshleiRyals

B:@BTSxEXO

C:@CandyApple22

D:@deeeDUH

E:@EliseB@EmilyGardner

F:@FalseLove@Foxxyjinxx

I: InfinitySky

J:@JessyRay19@jungkooknovieka@JohnEvans

K:@kouvarisb@KassiIverson

L:@LadyL@LCordz@Leolaring

M:@Mightymuffin@merryjayne13@mbg3t@mycreativename@MelissaGarza@mrsax2018@MorganAlys@MichelleIbarra

N@nimm14@normabm7

R@requiem101

V:@Vay754

Z:@ZakariahForbes@ZoilaObregon

DO NOT COPY TAGLIST

We are a bunch of monsters who love Kpop, Anime, Games, Skincare, and Asian Dramas. We will share our love of these things with others by providing our peeps with trending news and information on these topics.
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections