HoJoon Wednesday

Hello fellow ToppKlass! You know what Wednesday mean.....YES!!!

I am here to bring you Topp Dogg's member Jeon HoJoon. Some facts about him....

*Birth Name: Jeon Ho Joon

*Stage Name: HoJoon

*Fans Name: Joonie

*Birth Place: Daegu, South Korea

*Date of Birth: October 31, 1992 that makes him a Scorpio

* Height: 173 cm (5.68 feet)

*Weight: 55kg (121 lbs.)

*Bloodtype: B

*His postion in Topp Dogg is vocalist, dancer, rapper and street dancer

Oh and he also plays Harry Potter. Just joking...

GIF

Another nickname for him is HoJoon Potter. He does look kind of simular, but cuter.

Some other facts is HoJoon was a former trainee for Brave Entertainment and was to join BIGSTAR, but he choose Topp Dogg instead. I will have to say that was a great choice.

Yes Hojoon, we love you too and we appreciate that you chose Topp Dogg.

*His skills include beatboxing, fencing and doing impersonations. We can see he does a great Harry Potter impersonation. Okay enough about that.

*His hobbies include football and basketball.

*His favorite singers are Trey Songz and Eric Benet. Intersecting choices there HoJoon.

HoJoon would have been a fashion designer or a composer if he had not choose singing. Can I see myself in clothes he design.........Well I mean he does dress good.

Klassy!


GIF

@OppasManBun@AimeeH@Baekyeol27@StefaniTre@MelissaGarza@jjrockstar@awkardjazzy@sukkyongwanser

@Tigerlily84@karinamiranda81@IsoldaPazo@sweetnothing34@EmilyGardner@nell03@xoxorittie@StephyBAP@kopopandkimchi@Baekyeol27@SimplyAwkward@YongRaviZiMon@QueenLee@KellyOConner@EliseB@Viresse@VKookie47@sarahdarwish@ZiedaAlvarez@awkwardjazzy@StefaniTre@sherrysahar@DominiqueWhitak@MonAnnahiX@ElenaP16@megancurrent9@SassyMaknae@XergaB20@VixenViVi@destiny1419@jjrockstar@merryjayne13@Helixx@LemonLassie@PolarStarr@xoxorittie

Loving K-Pop and Kdramas.....a sweet puppy
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections