Did you know that the best Maple tree grows in Korea?

Well If you are a Tinkerbell then of course you already know ♡ , now of you don't know Tinkerbell is knk's Fandom name ^_^ .. And our favorite type of maple tree is our very own Maknae Heejun.

GIF

For those of you just getting to know knk I'm here to jump start the process by telling you all about our maple tree ♡


GIF

Real Name: Oh Hee Jun

Birthday: May 08, 1996


Position: vocals and maknae

Height: 180cm

Weight: 61kg

Blood: B



He had training with FNC Entertainment before joining YNB’s KNK as a vocalist.


Before his debut with the group, he appeared in the reality show Cheongdamdong 111 in 2013.


He was also a vocalist and guitarist of Kokoma Band.



GIF

Favorite things

Food: Braised chicken

Drink:Coke,Milk

Favorite Movie:Twilight,The Intern

Favorite Music:HipHop, Rock, Folk

Motto: Let’s always be thankful and humble

Personality:quick-witted

Hobby:Singing with guitar

Sports: Soccer,Bowling,Ping-Pong


facts:

– He has two older sisters.

– He has a quick-witted personality.

– His nickname is Kkamssi.

– He is a former FNC Entertainment trainee.

– In 2013 he appeared with Inseong on the reality show Cheongdam-dong 111.

– He was the vocalist and guitarist of Kokoma Band (꼬꼬마 밴드).

– His favorite food is braised chicken.

– The food he doesn’t like: Chinese noodle and Korean rice soup with oyster.

– His favorite drinks are coke and milk.

– His favorite type of music are: HipHop, Rock and Folk.

– His favorite celebrity is Amanda Seyfried.

– His favorite movies are Twilight and The Intern.

– His hobby is playing the guitar.

– His favorite sports are soccer, bowling and ping-pong.

– His habit is scratching between the eyebrows.

– His shoe size is 25.5 cm.

– If he has free time, he wants to go shopping.

– Heejun’s ideal type: “Someone like APink’s Yoon BoMi or Amanda Seyfried

GIF

Also a little fact Heejun like to cling to his hyung Yoojin ♡


GIF
GIF
GIF
GIF
GIF

knk community

GIF
GIF
GIF
GIF
GIF
GIF

Heejun and I can't wait to see you every Friday * I know I'm super late at making this*


https://www.vingle.net/posts/1922663?asrc=copylink


4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections