Jinhwan Friday ~ Getting to know Jinnie

Hey guys!!


So, it Friday!! The very best way you could possibly kick off a weekend (in my opinion) is to spend it with Jinhwan! So let's take a few minutes to get reacquainted with this beautiful man.

GIF


Basic Info


Name: Kim Jin Hwan

Hangul: 김진환

Birthday: February 7, 1994

Birthplace: Jeju-do, South Korea

Nicknames: Jinnie, Milky Skin, 13 cm Fairy

Blood Type: A

Height: 165 cm



Fun Tidbit

YG stated that Jinhwan resembles Taeyang in his understanding of music.



GIF

I'm really happy to be starting another quarter with this amazing boy ♡♡♡



Updated Taglist



Ikon mod:

@LiyahBoon


Konie Crew 2.0 :@XxGummybear92xX@xoxorittie@IsoldaPazo@WinKonVIP@MelissaGarza



Konie crew 2.0 master tag list♡♡ :@NicoleFireRose@PolarStarr@ivyheart13@JasminMartinez@AimeeH@karinamiranda81@Lexxcisco@xxchicharitoxx@Starbell808@LinnyOk@VeronicaArtino@Jinnyrod3@ChaHakyum@Ivonvons@dreemer13@ibMIMI@pharmgirlerin@Lthekid8@cranberriesmann@HanbinsWife@MamaNini

@Jinnyrod3@ChaHakyum






Tagging:



My Girl :

@LtheKid8


Wincircle Squad:

@VeronicaArtino@MelissaGarza@Bangtanss@xoxorittie@LtheKid8@BBXGD


Konie Crew 2.0 :

@LiyahBoon@XxGummybear92xX@xoxorittie@IsoldaPazo@MelissaGarza 


Aroha Squad :

@DalyRomero@ChaErica

 

VIXXEN Squad :@Helixx@AimeeH@JiyongLeo@turntuptae@AlexisJ15@awkwardjazzy@adritae@xoxorittie@InfinitySky@ChaErica@StefaniTre@merryjayne13


KDramatics:

@VeronicaArtino@luna1171 @xoxorittie@awkwardjazzy


Dragons:

@BBxGD@Nuxx@awkwardjazzy


13K Team:

@AlexisJ15@AimeeH@awkwardjazzy@InfinitySky@VKookie47@HeichousRegalia@KaiLuhan4ever


AMS:

@amobts@BBxGD@QueenPandaBunny@awkwardjazzy @MelissaGarza @SimplyAwkward

 


Tough Cookies :

@Defy24601@BBxGD@Ercurrent@Jaiipanda@RebeccaLondon@JohnEvans@Stefanitre@lovelikematoi@Camryncherry@SatinSkies,@VeronicaArtino@CristinReynolds@KhrystinaLee@eliseb@VIPFreak2ne1


Kpop Squad :

@XxGummybear92xX@IsoldaPazo@twistedpuppy@B1A4BTS5ever@Moose1998@vipgirl5@LocoForJiyong@JohnEvans@xxchicharitoxx@AubriePope@reyestiny93@LemonLassie@SuperJuniorelf@kennaxx@KAddict@amberg171997@KpopQueenaBee@awkwardlove23@NicoleFireRose@salo@janessaakemi@LisetteZapata@mrsjeon@swarrier16@xoxorittie@LysetteMartinez@MrsChoiJunHong@JuanitaBooRiv

@punkpandabear@himeoppa@kikie311@GiriBoyXAOMG@JewelsLouise1@sherrysahar@Stephany123


The Vingle Fam :

@LtheKid8@MelissaGarza@KenyaMendoza@Starbell808@awkwardjazzy@Lexxcisco@NadineEsquivel



Let me know if you'd like to be added or removed from my list! :)



* all credit to owners *

President of WINNER and BIGBANG Communities I am total YG trash....
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections