Behind the Characters: Daisuke Ono

Bio:

Name: Daisuke Ono

Native Name : 小野 大輔

Born: May 4,1978

Age: 39

Height: 175 (5ft 9in)

Place: Sakawa, Takaoka District, Kochi Prefecture. Japan

Graduated: Nihon University

Occupation: Voice Actor

Year: 2001-Present

Awards:

won the 4th and 9th Seiyu awards for best voice actor for roles as

> Sebastian Michaelis (Black butler)

> Jotaro Kujo (Jojo's Bizzare Adventure: Stardust Crusaders)

> Jyushimatsu (Osomatsu-san)

and Won best personalities with

> Erwin smith (Attack on titan)

> Shizuo Heiwajima (Durarara)

and

> Midorima Shintaro (Kuroko no basket)

He hosts a radio show called "Dear Girl Stories" along with fellow va Hiroshi Kamiya

website


Character songs:

Sebastian




https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XatYDQUOWWY

Shizuo Heiwajima

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I1R_LfUEP8g

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-sDchbUv5zY

Midorima

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=b0KZoBLuxCg

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-uCd8jVleB4

Bonus : here is his music video(s)

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=abgTSnsW_gU

Delight

and Kiss Kiss Kiss

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Wc-dAEub5k8

So what are your favorite characters by him? Is he your favorite voice actor?

Leave a comment down below and I will see you guys for the next week on Behind the characters!

The AMS Squad

@BBxGD@QueenPandaBunny@WinKonVIP@awkwardjazzy@MelissaGarza@SimplyAwkward@amobts

The supernova taglist

@ESwee@MissMinYoongi@JacquelineTakas@sukkyongwanser@stsmarlene

@Arnelli@AsilaYoung@AidenMalinowski@AloraGrimm@axel47982@Animaniafreak@AnimeDragon@AustinThurston@ALEXCAMACHO@amberg16@alliepetey@AshCrimson

@BlackDragon88@begone@BlackoutZJ@brnsime69@bud113@BND737@BryceTerao@blackirishawk

@ChrisSantiago@CourtneyDoose@ChienWeiHuang@ChangoLeon@crimsonsasuke@Captpeter

@DaiGakuSei@DaequanLewis@DEEZYanFRIENDZ@Dlopez0311113@DestineeLiu@DantaeVereen@deathkittenz97@devinrohers

@ErikFrausto@EstefanOlivares@ElizabethCaaman@ErnestoSalgado@EvilGenius@Eli20

@f8lessdawg@Furutsu@Fedplz

@gildas

@hikaymm@HeidyAgramonte@HiwaRasul@havic

@IRISHVIXIONVah

@just4cheeky@jevonlowery@jdude237@JeremyGilmore@JamalWallace@JoseLuisRobles@JazziJay@jacobhathaway@jjbosy@JasminMartinez

@KarouKuroo@KennethHansen@Kirik@KaylanMadorri@KurosakiJess@KenonWilliams@KarkittyOtaku@KaneMau@KellyOConnor

@LadyL@LadyLuna@LateefMolette@LizaNightshade@LittleHorn@LuffyNewman@Lunawolf129@lovelywhite13@lushisushi@LemonLassie

@MichelleIbarra@MichaelPeltier@MaryMcCOmbs@MissAguria@MadAndrea@MaigdlinS@MichealCochran@MorghanPorter@MahoganyArnold@MTEverest@Mcboss@MajahnNelson@MaddyScoop@martinsebastian@mikeystumbo

@NyghtOwl@NikolasSatterwh@natsudragneel03@noWaifuNoLaifu

@OtakuDemon10

@Priscillasdoor@pandalyn@P1B2Bear

Q.

@rpat1500@RachelMacy@Reaperg15@raditorchillt@RobertWhite

@ShaneGerahty@SSJ4Vgeta1986@SydneyKindberg@Stoney@StevenFlicks@Sharia@ScottGardner@SeanVigi@Shad0wrunner@samihudson@ShinoYuki

@tbell2@TroyxAkashi@tianadau2002@TurtleyTurtles@TanaeaHarper@TracyLynnn@TheAnimeGod@templar0122@TerraToyaSi

U.

@VeronicaArtino

W.

@XavierLopez

Y.

@ziggyb113@ZephyrBlaze

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections