TOP Community Introduction 📣

Hello TOP Community! My name is Melissa. First I want to thank@Starbell808 for letting me be part of her team. I will be sharing a little about myself.


Who is TOP to me? Besides being my Big Bang wrecker wrecker, TOP is an inspiration for me. He is truly amazing person. I'm looking forward to learning and appreciate more of TOP.


What I would desire to bring for the community? I would desire to keep moving forward with TOP in the community. I want to help it move forward and grow more.


GIF

Here is a little about myself. My name is Melissa. I am from Texas. I am a huge kpop fan. My hobbies are kpop, watching dramas, reading, and I also dab in fan fiction writing but not too much. My Ultimate Bias is Jackson Wang from Got7. My Ultimate Bias Wrecker is Jimin from BTS. My Big Bang bias is G-Dragon. Now a little about TOP

credit source wordpress.com

Stage Name: T.O.P. (탑)


Real Name: Choi SeungHyun (최승현)


Position: Main Rapper, Lyricist, Lead Dancer


Birthdate: November 4, 1987


Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea


Height: 180cm


Weight: 65kg


Blood Type: B


Religion: –


Language/s: Korean (fluent), Japanese (conversational), English (basic)


Hobbies: rapping, beatboxing, composing, fashion, acting


Sibling/s: HyeYoon (older sister)


Years Active: 2006 – present


School: DanKook University (Theater & Films – 2008, February 2012 – Graduated)


A positive/inspiration quote

I find this quote truly inspiration because you should watch what you say because you never know what kind happen. Always try to be encouraging when ever you can.

Well that's basically who I am. I'm looking forward to this experience in TOP Community .

Until next time VIP!

GIF

☆♡T.O.P Tabi Council Ladies♡☆


@Starbell808@BBxGD@MelissaGarza@royalpandajedi@Just2bloved@cns1391


*Please comment if you would like to be add on TOP Community tag list*


my Vingle Family


@AlexisJ15

@KellyOConnor

@annevictoriaa

@TaehyungV

@SugaOnTop

@passthesuga

@MonieManhim

@unnieARMYKeY

@FromBlue2U

@luna1171

@xxchicharitoxx

@XxGummybearxX

@sarahdarwish

@ShinoYuki

@YailinTejeda

@awkwardjazzy

@ibMINI

@buddyesd

@cardboardart

@Namjoonsbutt

@SashaKmseoul

@lovetop

@VixenViVi

@kingTaeTae

@EvilGenius

@Helixx

@LocoForJiyong

@LadyLuna

@peahyr

@sherrysahar

@kirinacorn81

@Bwolfgirl

@JiyongLeo

@AmberRelynn

@IsoldaPazo

@AnnaArai

@QuennyCrossGene

@kaeliShearer

@HeichousRegalia

@VeronicaArtino

@XergaB20

@thetrillestkid

@Nikkitty

@PrincessUnicorn

@scarletmermaid

@SugaMint

@SimplyAwkard

@AlenaSegura

@BabydollBre

@JaiiPanda

@BBxGD

@LemonLassie

@SindyHernandez

@YongRaviMon

@QueenPandaBunny

@terenailyn

@tayunnie

@JustinaNguyen

@JamiMilsap

@culversyanne

@CallMeMsDragon

@LinnyOk

@PolarStarr

@halsyeon

@ChoiJiah

@VeronicaArtino

@MaricelvaRomero

@TerraToyaSi

@AlittleJoy

@leilakyrsten

@kpopandkimichi

@kpopdeluxegirl

@CarolPantoja

@Isolate

@royalpandajedi

@DayDaySMDC

@tinytreeleaf

@artificialgold

@SweetDuella

@TaehyungV

@LuisUmania

@Remysrose

@chenisbaekasy

@BlackFawn

@JohnEvans

@stsmarlene

@StephanieDuong

@LunaFergus

@StefaniTre

@JamiMilsap

@JaxomB

@WinKonVIP

@EmilyPeacock

@SugakookieV

@bangtanss

@marisamusic

@vkookie47

@alywoah

@twistedlove

@TwistedPDnim

@Infinitekiss

@LiyahBoon

@Just2BLoved

@InfiniteSky

@cns1391

@ynsamgwlk

Hello! I'm a multiple kpop fan and drama lover. I love being part of Vingle, which helps me with my kpop cravings. 😊
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections