Its time to See JaeYoon ♡

A little introduction on Jae Yoon from SF9!

Birth Name: Lee Jaeyoon

Position: Lead Vocalist, Dancer

Birthday: August 9, 1994

– He was born in Busan, South Korea.

– Jaeyoon has a younger sister.

– Jaeyoon graduated from Dong Ah Institute of Media and Arts.

Things to know about Jaeyoon:



– Jaeyoon used to live in the countryside, so he can distinguish poisonous plants and animals from those that are not poisonous.

– Jaeyoon is afraid of heights (SF9 Graduation trip).

– Jaeyoon loves bread, coffee and chocolate (“SF9 Trip With Fantasy”)

– He sings the OST for “My Only Love Song”, called “Thank you, My love”.

– Jaeyoon is in charge of Honey Voice in the group. He can sing any song in a sweet way.

– Jaeyoon thinks his best trait is his butt.

– Jaeyoon used to work part-time at a spicy stir-fried chicken restaurant.

– Jaeyoon has adorable dimples.

– Jaeyoon’s habit is speaking in satoori. (I honestly dont know what language that is )

-He likes a girl who knows her pokemon!



And now a sneak peak at Jae Yoon!

Sf9  Council:@SweetDuella@MelissaGarza Sensational Fans:@starbell808fam tag! new updated list!

@SugaKookieV@StefaniTre @SimplyAwkward@Starbell808@SerenaArthurs@Sugasadamsapple@BabydollBre @WinKonVIP   @Taekookimonster @ESwee@Just2BLoved @QueenPandaBunny  @Yugykookie97@kpopandkimchi @VKookie47@MelissaGarza @VeronicaArtino @tinafalcon22@tigerlily84@Taekookimonster  @JaxomB @divanicola05 @ynsamgwlk@rchacon19@cns1391 @PolarStarr @rocklvr@BTSARMYBOI@QueenyCrossGene@HannahC19

I'm just your average panda who loves kpop and is addicted to kdramas
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections