Siblings In K-Pop

So I wanted to share this long running list of idols who have siblings that are also idols/actors/actresses!

Note: I won't be listing idols with non-idol siblings. EX: Yongguk and Yongnam


Doyoung & Gong Myung

Gong Myung:

Real Name: Kim Dong Hyun

Birthday: May 26, 1994

Group: 5urprise (he's also an actor)

Agency: Fantagio Entertainment

Doyoung:

Real Name: Kim Dong Young

Birthday: February 1, 1996

Group: NCT (NCT U, NCT 127)

Agency: SM Entertainment


Zico & Taewoon

Zico:

Real Name: Woo Ji Ho

Birthday: September 14, 1992

Group: Block B/Solo

Agency: KOZ Entertainment

Taewoon:

Real Name: Woo Ji Seok

Birthday: May 11, 1990

Group: Speed (Formerly), Currently Solo

Agency: Million Market (Division of SM Entertainment)


Yuna & Seoyul

Yuna:

Real Name: Seo Yu Na

Birthday: December 30, 1992

Group: AOA

Agency: FNC Entertainment

Seoyul:

Real Name: Seo Yu Ri

Birthday: November 26, 1997

Group: Berry Good

Agency: JTG Entertainment


Chaeyeon & Chaeryeong

Chaeyeon:

Real Name: Lee Chae Yeon

Birthday: January 11, 2000

Group: IZ*ONE

Agency: WM Entertainment

Chaeryeong:

Real Name: Lee Chae Ryeong

Birthday: June 5, 2001

Group: ITZY

Agency: JYP Entertainment


Jessica & Krystal

Jessica:

Real Name: Jessica Jung

Birthday: April 18, 1989

Group: Girls' Generation (Formerly), Currently Solo

Agency: Coridel Entertainment (In Korea), United Talent Agency (In US)

Krystal:

Real Name: Krystal Jung

Birthday: October 24, 1994

Group: f(X)

Agency: SM Entertainment


Sungyeol & Daeyeol

Sungyeol:

Real Name: Lee Sung Yeol

Birthday: August 27, 1991

Group: Infinite

Agency: Woolim Entertainment

Daeyeol:

Real Name: Lee Dae Yeol

Birthday: February 11, 1993

Group: Golden Child

Agency: Woolim Entertainment


Yena & Sungmin

Sungmin:

Real Name: Choi Sung Min

Birthday: December 7, 1995

Group: Speed (Formerly), Actor

Agency: Star Camp 202/L&H Holdings (Subsidary of Signal Entertainment)

Yena:

Real Name: Choi Ye Na

Birthday: September 29, 1999

Group: IZ*ONE

Agency: Yuehua Entertainment


Chanhyuk & Suhyun

Chanhyuk:

Real Name: Lee Chan Hyuk

Birthday: September 12, 1996

Group: AKMU

Agency: YG Entertainment

Suhyun:

Real Name: Lee Su Hyun

Birthday: May 4, 1999

Group: AKMU

Agency: YG Entertainment


Youngmin & Kwangmin

Youngmin:

Real Name: Jo Young Min

Birthday: April 24, 1995

Group: Boyfriend

Agency: Starship Entertainment

Kwangmin:

Real Name: Jo Kwang Min

Birthday: April 24, 1995

Group: Boyfriend

Agency: Starship Entertainment


Choa & Way

Choa:

Real Name: Heo Min Jin

Birthday: July 12, 1990

Group: Crayon Pop

Agency: Chrome Entertainment

Way:

Real Name: Heo Min Seon

Birthday: July 12, 1990

Group: Crayon Pop

Agency: Chrome Entertainment


Minah & Lina

Minah:

Real Name: Bang Min Ah

Birthday: May 13, 1993

Group: Girl's Day

Agency: Dream Tea Entertainment

Lina:

Real Name: Bang Hyun Ah

Birthday: February 27, 1991

Group: Wanna.B

Agency: Zenith Media Contents


Baro & I

Baro:

Real Name: Cha Sun Woo

Birthday: September 5, 1992

Group: B1A4, Solo

Agency: HODU&U Entertainment

I:

Real Name: Cha Yoon Ji

Birthday: December 2, 1996

Group: Solo

Agency: WM Entertainment (She left it in 2018, I'm not sure if she's signed with another yet)

Dara & Thunder

Dara:

Real Name: Sandara Park

Birthday: November 12, 1984

Group: 2NE1 (Formerly), Solo

Agency: YG Entertainment

Thunder:

Real Name: Park Sang Hyun

Birthday: October 7, 1990

Group: MBLAQ (Formerly), Solo

Agency: Apop/Mystic Entertainment (Division of SM Entertainment)


Jaekyung & Jaehyun

Jaekyung:

Real Name: Kim Jae Kyung

Birthday: December 24, 1988

Group: Rainbow (Formerly), Actress

Agency: Namoo Actors

Jaehyun:

Real Name: Kim Jae Hyun

Birthday: July 15, 1994

Group: N.Flying

Agency: FNC Entertainment


Ilhoon & Joo

Ilhoon:

Real Name: Jung Il Hoon

Birthday: October 4, 1994

Group: Btob

Agency: Cube Entertainment

Joo:

Real Name: Jung Min Joo

Birthday: October 11, 1990

Group: Solo

Agency: Woolim Entertainment


Heojun & Chan

Heojun:

Real Name: Heo Jun

Birthday: November 16, 1994

Group: Madtown (Formerly)

Agency: No word on if he's in an agency or not right now

Chan:

Real Name: Heo Chan

Birthday: December 14, 1995

Group: Victon

Agency: Plan A Entertainment


Sunhwa & Seungwoo

Sunhwa:

Real Name: Han Sun Hwa

Birthday: October 6, 1990

Group: Secret (Formerly), Actress

Agency: Huayi Brothers

Seungwoo:

Real Name: Han Seung Woo

Birthday: December 24, 1994

Group: Victon

Agency: Plan A Entertainment


Jin & Been

Jin:

Real Name: Park Young Jin

Birthday: February 6, 1995

Group: MVP

Agency: PH Entertainment

Been:

Real Name: Park Young Bin

Birthday: February 6, 1995

Group: MVP

Agency: PH Entertainment


Sehyuk & Sehee

Sehyuk:

Real Name: Park Se Hyuk

Birthday: October 18, 1991

Group: Topp Dogg (Former Member)

Agency: Hunus Entertainment (I believe he's still under them)

Sehee:

Real Name: Park Se Hee

Birthday: May 17, 1993

Group: Bulldok (Formerly), PEACE (Currently)

Agency: KRAZY Entertainment


Hwayoung & Hyoyoung

Hwayoung:

Real Name: Ryu Hwa Young

Birthday: April 22, 1993

Group: T-ARA (Formerly), Actress

Agency: Imagine Asia

Hyoyoung:

Real Name: Ryu Hyo Young

Birthday: April 22, 1993

Group: Coed School (Formerly), F-VE Dolls (Formerly), Actress

Agency: Y Team Company


Bonus:


Moon Bin & Moon Sua

Moon Bin:

Real Name: Moon Bin

Birthday: January 26, 1998

Group: Astro

Agency: Fantagio Entertainment

Moon Sua:

Real Name: Moon Su A

Birthday: September 9, 1999

Group: Was a trainee at YG for 10 years and just recently left the company (Note: This is not confirmed, only a rumor)

Agency: YG Entertainment (rumored to have left)

[ (within a dream) in a dream ]
Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections