Siblings In K-Pop (Part 2)

Part 2 to my previous siblings in K-pop card as I forgot some!

(There won't be as many as I covered quite a bit in my last card!)


See Part 1 Here.


Xion & Dongmyeong

Xion:

Real Name: Son Dong Ju

Birthday: January 10, 2000

Group: ONEUS

Agency: RBW Entertainment

Dongmyeong:

Real Name: Son Dong Myeong

Birthday: January 10, 2000

Group: ONEWE (Pre-debut) (ONEWE was previously known as MAS 0094)

Agency: RBW Entertainment


Jeongyeon & Gong Seungyeon

Jeongyeon:

Real Name: Yoo Jung Yeon

Birthday: November 1, 1996

Group: Twice

Agency: JYP Entertainment

Gong Seungyeon:

Real Name: Yoo Seung Yeon

Birthday: February 27, 1993

Group: Actress

Agency: BH Entertainment


Mir & Go Eunah

Mir:

Real Name: Bang Cheol Yong

Birthday: March 10, 1991

Group: MBLAQ

Agency: None (Previously J.Tune Camp)

Go Eun Ah:

Real Name: Bang Hyo Jin

Birthday: October 28, 1988

Group: Actress

Agency: Wellmade STARM


Lee Jaejin & Lee Chaewon

Jaejin:

Real Name: Lee Jae Jin

Birthday: December 17, 1991

Group: FT Island

Agency: FNC Entertainment

Chaewon:

Real Name: Lee Chae Kyung

Birthday: February 27, 1989

Group: Actress

Agency: N/A


Uhm Junghwa & Uhm Taewoong

Junghwa:

Real Name: Uhm Jung Hwa

Birthday: August 17, 1969

Group: Soloist

Agency: Mystic89/Mystic Story (Division of SM Entertainment)

Taewoong:

Real Name: Uhm Tae Woong

Birthday: April 5, 1974

Group: Actor

Agency: Huayi Brothers


Hyungjun & Kibum/Allen

Hyungjun:

Real Name: Kim Hyung Jun

Birthday: August 3, 1987

Group: SS501/SS301

Agency: CI Entertainment

Kibum/Allen:

Real Name: Kim Kibum

Birthday: December 29, 1990

Group: U-Kiss (formerly), Solo

Agency: Professional Entertainment


Junsu/XIA & Juno/Zuno

Junsu/XIA:

Real Name: Kim Jun Su

Birthday: December 15, 1986

Group: TVXQ (formerly), JYJ, Solo

Agency: C-JeS Entertainment

Juno/Zuno:

Real Name: Kim Jun Ho/Kim Moo Young

Birthday: December 15, 1986

Group: Solo (Mainly in China & Japan)

Agency: BIAS Entertainment (In China), AVEX TRAX (In Japan), C-JeS Entertainment (In Korea, under the name Kim Moo Young)


Bonus:


The following are just cousins, not siblings.


Junsu/XIA, Juno/Zuno, & Taeha

I won't be listing Junsu & Juno's information again, just Taeha's

Taeha:

Real Name: Kim Min Ji/Kim Tae Ha

Birthday: June 3, 1998

Group: Momoland

Agency: MLD Entertainment

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections