2020 PassLeader CCNP Data Center 300-625 DCSAN Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]

2020 PassLeader CCNP Data Center 300-625 DCSAN Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]


Part of new CCNP Data Center 300-625 DCSAN exam questions from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/300-625.html


NEW QUESTION 1

After user account attributes are modified in Cisco NX-OS, when do changes to the user's session attributes take effect?


A.immediately

B.at the scheduled time

C.when the user logs out of a session

D.when the user creates a new session


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 2

Which configuration is available only in Cisco DCNM-SAN Advanced mode?


A.IVR

B.VMpath configuration

C.zoning

D.template-based provisioning


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 3

What is the effect of a non-graceful virtual machine shutdown on a virtualized server that is connected to a SAN with Fibre Channel interfaces?


A.NP Port reload connected to the upstream SAN switch

B.out-of-service Fibre Channel interfaces on the SAN switch

C.frames stuck in the storage system

D.frames stuck in the HBA buffer of the server


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 4

A storage network engineer is implementing a port channel for multiple FCIP interfaces with write acceleration in a client's storage network. Which channel mode must be used?


A.on

B.passive

C.active

D.force


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 5

Which port mode is used on an NPV device to connect to an NPIV core switch?


A.E

B.F

C.N

D.NP


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 6

A storage network engineer must install and configure a new MDS switch in a data center network. Which two statements about available choices during the MDS switch initial setup are correct? (Choose two.)


A.The engineer can choose what will be the administrator account.

B.The secure password standard is required.

C.The engineer can configure the default zone policy.

D.The engineer can configure the default switch port trunk mode.

E.The engineer does not have the choice to enable or disable full zoneset distribution.


Answer: AC


NEW QUESTION 7

A storage network engineer is implementing SAN telemetry for a SAN infrastructure using Cisco DCNM for SAN. Which command is used to check the session status for telemetry operation?


A.show telemetry pipeline stats

B.show telemetry transport

C.show telemetry control stats

D.show analytics system-load


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 8

What does an unlicensed DCNM SAN fail to display?


A.Fibre Channel, FCoE, and iSCSI topologies

B.events and fault management

C.historical performance monitoring

D.real-time performance monitoring


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 9

Which two protocols are used to implement SAN telemetry on Cisco MDS switches? (Choose two.)


A.RPC transport

B.GPB transport

C.gRPC transport

D.gRPC encoding

E.GPB encoding


Answer: CE


NEW QUESTION 10

A storage engineer is troubleshooting a Cisco MDS switch upgrade issue. What prevents the completion of a nondisruptive upgrade?


A.The Fibre Channel host initiator is connected.

B.The Fibre Channel storage target is connected.

C.The Cisco Fabric Services operation in progress.

D.The Fibre Channel and FCoE storage targets are connected.


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/storage/san_switches/mds9000/sw/rel_3_x/release/notes/14116.16.html


NEW QUESTION 11

A domain ID conflict is detected on a switch. Which action resolves the issue in the shortest possible time after the preferred domain ID is changed to a static domain ID?


A.Issue an fcdomain disruptive restart.

B.Issue an fcdomain nondisruptive restart.

C.Enter the commands for a VSAN suspend/no-suspend.

D.Enter the commands to complete a domain manager fast restart.


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 12

The principal switch on a Fibre Channel network fails to assign requested domain to a subordinate switch. What are two reasons? (Choose two.)


A.Cisco Fabric Services distribution is not enabled on the switch.

B.The fabric is locked.

C.The requested domain is outside the allowed list.

D.The persistent FC ID feature is not enabled.

E.An existing switch already has the requested domain assigned.


Answer: CE


NEW QUESTION 13

A storage administrator is connecting two previously configured switches to make a single fabric. When the E Ports are connected, the administrator sees a ZONE MERGE FAILURE message referring to the zoneset for VSAN 10 on each switch. Which command should the administrator use to allow these switches to work together?


A.zoneset import interface fc1/1 vsan 10

B.zoneset distribute full vsan 10

C.zoneset overwrite-control vsan 10

D.zoneset copy active-zoneset full-zoneset


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 14

Which action must be performed to deactivate a VSAN without losing its configuration?


A.Isolate it.

B.Delete it.

C.Rename it.

D.Suspend it.


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 15

A storage network engineer is upgrading a Cisco MDS Director with dual supervisor modules. The install command is executed on the standby supervisor module but fails. Which action would have prevented this failure?


A.All FCoE interfaces configured on the MDS must be shut down before starting the upgrade.

B.The upgrade must be done on the active supervisor module only.

C.Cisco Fabric Services must be disabled before starting the upgrade.

D.Fabric Controller Service must be stopped before starting the upgrade.


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 16

......


Get the newest CCNP Data Center 300-625 DCSAN exam dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/300-625.html


p.s.


1. Get More PassLeader 2020 CCNP Data Center 300-625 DCSAN Dumps PDF from Google Drive:


https://drive.google.com/open?id=1PW2VROl3jt2hiBn_1xrQRAg5forNhniN


2. Get More PassLeader 2020 CCNP Data Center 300-625 DCSAN Exam Questions and VCE from:


http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-625


Good luck!

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections