2020 PassLeader Check Point CCSE R80 156-315.80 Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]

2020 PassLeader Check Point CCSE R80 156-315.80 Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]


Part of new Check Point CCSE R80 156-315.80 exam questions from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html


NEW QUESTION 427

By default how often updates are checked when the CPUSE Software Updates Policy is set to Automatic?


A.Six times per day

B.Seven times per day

C.Every two hours

D.Every three hours


Answer: D

Explanation:

https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/112109


NEW QUESTION 428

In terms of Order Rule Enforcement, when a packet arrives at the gateway, the gateway checks it against the rules in the top Policy Layer, sequentially from top to bottom. Which of the following statements is correct?


A.If the Action of the matching rule is Accept, the gateway will drop the packet.

B.If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway continues to check rules in the next Policy Layer down.

C.If the Action of the matching rule is Drop, the gateway stops matching against later rules in the Policy Rule Base and drops the packet.

D.If the rule does not matched in the Network policy it will continue to other enabled policies.


Answer: C

Explanation:

https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80/CP_R80_SecMGMT/126197


NEW QUESTION 429

The back end database for Check Point R80 Management uses ____.


A.DBMS

B.MongoDB

C.PostgreSQL

D.MySQL


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 430

UserCheck objects in the Application Control and URL Filtering rules allow the gateway to communicate with the users. Which action is not supported in UserCheck objects?


A.Ask

B.Drop

C.Inform

D.Reject


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 431

In Advanced Permanent Tunnel Configuration, to set the amount of time the tunnel test runs without a response before the peer host is declared `down', you would set the ____?


A.life sign polling interval

B.life sign timeout

C.life_sign_polling_interval

D.life_sign_timeout


Answer: D

Explanation:

https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_VPN_AdminGuide/14018


NEW QUESTION 432

Which is the correct order of a log flow processed by SmartEvent components?


A.Firewall > Correlation Unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client

B.Firewall > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation Unit > Log Server > SmartEvent Client

C.Firewall > Log Server > SmartEvent Server Database > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Client

D.Firewall > Log Server > Correlation Unit > SmartEvent Server Database > SmartEvent Client


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 433

Which Check Point daemon invokes and monitors critical processes and attempts to restart them if they fail?


A.fwm

B.cpd

C.cpwd

D.cpm


Answer: C

Explanation:

https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R80.30/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.30_CLI_ReferenceGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R80.30/WebAdminGuides/EN/CP_R80.30_CLI_ReferenceGuide/204910


NEW QUESTION 434

What is considered Hybrid Emulation Mode?


A.Manual configuration of file types on emulation location.

B.Load sharing of emulation between an on premise appliance and the cloud.

C.Load sharing between OS behavior and CPU Level emulation.

D.Load Sharing of Threat Emulation Server and Firewall blade.


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 435

You have pushed policy to GW-3 and now cannot pass traffic through the gateway. As a last resort, to restore traffic flow, what command would you run to remove the latest policy from GW-3?


A.fw unloadlocal

B.fw unloadpolicy

C.fwm unload local

D.fwm unload policy


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 436

The Log server sends what to the Correlation Unit?


A.Authentication Requests

B.CPMI DBsync

C.Logs

D.Event Policy


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 437

Which component is NOT required to communicate with the Web Services API?


A.API key

B.session ID token

C.content-type

D.Request payload


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 438

Which of the following is NOT supported by CPUSE?


A.Automatic download of full installation and upgrade packages.

B.Automatic download of hotfixes.

C.Installation of private hotfixes.

D.Offline installations.


Answer: D

Explanation:

https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/112109


NEW QUESTION 439

What are the available options for downloading Check Point hotfixes in Gaia WebUI (CPUSE)?


A.Manually, Scheduled, Automatic

B.Manually, Automatic, Disabled

C.Manually, Scheduled, Disabled

D.Manually, Scheduled, Enabled


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://sc1.checkpoint.com/documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/html_frameset.htm?topic=documents/R77/CP_R77_Gaia_AdminWebAdminGuide/112109


NEW QUESTION 440

Aaron is a Cyber Security Engineer working for Global Law Firm with large scale deployment of Check Point Enterprise Appliances running GaiA R80.X. The Network Security Developer Team is having an issue testing the API with a newly deployed R80.X Security Management Server. Aaron wants to confirm API services are working properly. What should he do first?


A.Aaron should check API Server status with "fwm api status" from Expert mode.

If services are stopped, he should start them with "fwm api start".

B.Aaron should check API Server status with "cpapi status" from Expert mode.

If services are stopped, he should start them with "cpapi start".

C.Aaron should check API Server status with "api status" from Expert mode.

If services are stopped, he should start them with "api start".

D.Aaron should check API Server status with "cpm api status" from Expert mode.

If services are stopped, he should start them with "cpi api start".


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 441

What is the command to check the status of Check Point processes?


A.top

B.cptop

C.cphaprob list

D.cpws_admin list


Answer: D

Explanation:

https://community.checkpoint.com/t5/General-Management-Topics/cpwd-admin-list-overview-SMS/td-p/29589


NEW QUESTION 442

After verifying that API Server is not running, how can you start the API Server?


A.run command "set api start" in CLISH mode

B.run command "mgmt_cli set api start" in Expert mode

C.run command "mgmt api start" in CLISH mode

D.run command "api start" in Expert mode


Answer: D


NEW QUESTION 443

If SecureXL is disabled which path is used to process traffic?


A.Passive path

B.Medium path

C.Firewall path

D.Accelerated path


Answer: C


NEW QUESTION 444

How would you enable VMAC Mode in ClusterXL?


A.Cluster Object -> Edit -> ClusterXL and VRRP -> Use Virtual MAC

B.fw ctl set int vmac_mode 1

C.cphaconf vmac_mode set 1

D.Cluster Object -> Edit -> Cluster Members -> Edit -> Use Virtual MAC


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://supportcenter.checkpoint.com/supportcenter/portal?eventSubmit_doGoviewsolutiondetails=&solutionid=sk50840


NEW QUESTION 445

Installations and upgrades with CPUSE require that the CPUSE agent is up-to-date. Usually the latest build is downloaded automatically. How can you verify the CPUSE agent build?


A.In WebUI Status and Actions page or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer status build.

B.In WebUI Status and Actions page or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer status version.

C.In the Management Server or Gateway object in SmartConsole or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer status build.

D.In the Management Server or Gateway object in SmartConsole or by running the following command in CLISH: show installer agent.


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 446

When configuring SmartEvent Initial settings, you must specify a basic topology to SmartEvent to help it calculate traffic direction for events. What is this setting called, and what are you defining?


A.Network; and defining your Class A space

B.Topology; and you are defining the Internal network

C.Internal addresses; you are defining the gateways

D.Internal network(s); you are defining your networks


Answer: D

Explanation:

https://dl3.checkpoint.com/paid/2f/2f4753f046ea4ee91155a7b7510d8e76/CP_R77_SmartEvent_AdminGuide.pdf?HashKey=1582055588_10a30c668c8356dd47b6e6fa6305c6b4&xtn=.pdf


NEW QUESTION 447

SandBlast offers busineses flexibility in implementation based on their individual business needs. What is an option for deployment of Check Point SandBlast Zero-Day Protection?


A.Smart Cloud Service

B.Any Cloud Service

C.Threat Agent Service

D.Public Cloud Service


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 448

In R80, where do you manage your Mobile Access Policy?


A.Access Control Policy.

B.Through the Mobile Console.

C.Shared Gateways Policy.

D.From the Dedicated Mobility Tab.


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 449

Which of the following is NOT an attribute of packet acceleration?


A.Source address

B.Protocol

C.Destination port

D.VLAN tag


Answer: D

Explanation:

Connections are identified by the 5 tuple attributes: source address, destination address, source port, destination port, protocol. When the packets in a connection match all the 5 tuple attributes, the traffic flow can be processed on the accelerated path.


NEW QUESTION 450

Packet acceleration (SecureXL) identifies connections by several attributes. Which of the attributes is NOT used for identifying connection?


A.Source Address

B.Destination Address

C.TCP Acknowledgement Number

D.Source Port


Answer: C

Explanation:

Connections are identified by the 5 tuple attributes: source address, destination address, source port, destination port, protocol. When the packets in a connection match all the 5 tuple attributes, the traffic flow can be processed on the accelerated path.


NEW QUESTION 451

There are 4 ways to use the Management API for creating host object with R80 Management API. Which one is NOT correct?


A.Using Web Services

B.Using cpconfig

C.Using CLISH

D.Using SmartConsole GUI console


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 452

......


Get the newest Check Point CCSE R80 156-315.80 exam dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/156-315-80.html


p.s.


Get More PassLeader 2020 Check Point CCSE R80 156-315.80 Dumps PDF from Google Drive:


https://drive.google.com/open?id=1umH6uHoI5sTfMoeecdnYs8I5qHu9DET-


Good luck!

Cards you may also be interested in
Find Your Real Personality 16 : MBTI
Kimbler
12
0
10
156-315.80 Prüfung, 156-315.80 Fragen und antworten deutsch
itpruefungen
1
0
0
http://ap.urk.fei.stuba.sk/community/profile/corey8176847172/
Suamayinlv
2
0
0
(April-2021)Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps(Q88-Q113)
kongwei
1
0
0
3 passos para verificar sua rotina de backup do sistema
ciinformatica
21
3
0
Get your R Programming Assignment Help easily
ethansmith62060
9
0
12
Python Development Company
cronj123
1
0
2
(April-2021)Braindump2go PT0-001 PDF and PT0-001 VCE Dumps(Q29-Q49)
kongwei
1
0
0
(April-2021)Braindump2go 1Y0-231 PDF and 1Y0-231 VCE Dumps(Q21-Q41)
kongwei
1
0
0
Tips to secure your IOT based development solutions and services
viratshah
3
0
0
How do I Manually Connect to my Brother Wireless Printer?
printersupports
2
0
0
Importance of Pharmacovigilance
noahbenzuk90
1
0
0
Top 05 Best Telescopes For Kids In Love With Astronomy
seoemilio660
4
0
0
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
tanvipunia24
2
0
0
Pharmacovigilance Methods
noahbenzuk90
1
0
0
If life is a game, You must be top Gamer
anuragrai
1
0
0
Importance of Pharmacovigilance
singhabbey
2
0
0
A Global Leader In Delivering MEP BIM Projects.
asctechno
2
0
0
MS-700 Prüfungsfragen deutsch Managing Microsoft Teams
itpruefungen
1
0
0
https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://anonym.to/?https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://jump.2ch.net/?https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://t.me/iv?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/ http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://www.newsjen.com/swagbucks/
newsjen
1
0
0
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections