2020 PassLeader Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]

2020 PassLeader Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]


Part of new Citrix 1Y0-204 exam questions from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/1y0-204.html


NEW QUESTION 166

Scenario:

A Citrix Administrator is working on a published application. The network is connected for 100 seconds but is interrupted and applications become unusable. The session then automatically resumes, and the administrator is able to continue working on the application at the same progress point as before the interruption. Which policy is enabled in this scenario?


A.Load Management

B.Session Reliability

C.ICA Keep Alive

D.Auto Client Reconnect


Answer: B


NEW QUESTION 167

Scenario:

A Citrix Administrator created a machine catalog using Machine Creation Services. The Desktop Experience was set to "Random". Where will the unique information for the virtual machines be stored?


A.In the identity disk of each virtual machine.

B.In the PERSONALITY.INI file at the root directory of each virtual machine.

C.Only in the Site database.

D.In the differencing disk of each virtual machine.


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 168

Scenario:

A Citrix Administrator needs to grant permissions to a contractor to manage an inventory application in Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service managed in Citrix Cloud. The administrator needs to minimize the access granted to the contractor to only administer the inventory application. Which two permissions will the administrator need to grant to the contractor? (Choose two.)


A.Custom access in Citrix Cloud.

B.Cloud Administrator in the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service.

C.Help Desk Administrator in Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service.

D.Full Administrator in Citrix Cloud.

E.Delivery Group Administrator in the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Service.


Answer: AE

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops-service/manage-deployment/delegated-administration.html


NEW QUESTION 169

Which Citrix Director view will allow a Citrix Administrator to view data on the current CPU, as well as memory and disk latency for a machine running the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA)?


A.Capacity Management

B.Load Evaluator Index

C.Resource Utilization

D.Machine Utilization


Answer: C

Explanation:

https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX224699


NEW QUESTION 170

Which type of certificate should a Citrix Administrator request so that a client endpoint can communicate with StoreFront over an encrypted connection?


A.Server

B.Client

C.Intermediate

D.Root


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/storefront/current-release/secure.html


NEW QUESTION 171

Scenario:

A StoreFront store supports 150 users who have full access to all enterprise resources. A Citrix Administrator needs to create a new StoreFront store for contractors who will work onsite for two months. The contractors need access to specific resources but will NOT be Active Directory users. Which option should the administrator select while creating the store for contractors?


A.HTTP Basic

B.Unauthenticated

C.Smart card

D.Pass-through


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/storefront/current-release/configure-manage-stores/create-store-unauthenticated.html


NEW QUESTION 172

Scenario:

A Citrix Administrator plans to implement HDX Insight in an environment to troubleshoot intermittent issues. The administrator needs to know which components make up HDX Insight to ensure that all of the necessary prerequisites are configured. Which three components will the administrator need to review? (Choose three.)


A.Citrix Application Delivery Management

B.Citrix Studio

C.Web Insight

D.Citrix Gateway

E.Citrix Director


Answer: ADE


NEW QUESTION 173

Which three report file formats can a Citrix Administrator export from Citrix Director with SCOM integration? (Choose three.)


A..DOC

B..XLS

C..CSV

D..PDF

E..TXT


Answer: BCD

Explanation:

https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2016/01/12/scom-alerts-in-citrix-director/


NEW QUESTION 174

A Citrix Administrator has disabled User Subscriptions (Mandatory Store) for the StoreFront internal store. Which two experiences will users have when they authenticate to the Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops Site through the internal store? (Choose two.)


A.Users can manually add additional StoreFront stores if desired.

B.Applications cannot be removed from Citrix Workspace app on the Favorites screen.

C.Users can choose which applications they would like to add to the Desktop.

D.Applications will automatically be placed in the Start menu.

E.Users can choose which applications they would like to add to their Favorites.


Answer: BD

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/storefront/current-release/configure-user-access.html


NEW QUESTION 175

When deploying an on-premises resource location for a Citrix Cloud-managed Site, a Citrix Administrator should configure the Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machines to communicate with a ____ that is located in the ____ location in order to become registered with the Site. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)


A.Delivery Controller, Citrix Cloud

B.Cloud Connector, Citrix Cloud

C.Delivery Controller, on-premises

D.Cloud Connector, on-premises


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops-service.html


NEW QUESTION 176

Creating Application Groups requires the delegated administration permission of the ____ Administration built-in role. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)


A.Host

B.Delivery Group

C.Machine Catalog

D.Help Desk


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-15-ltsr/install-configure/application-groups-create.html


NEW QUESTION 177

Scenario:

A Citrix Administrator notices an intermittent latency issue within a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment. The issue only involves external users entering through a Citrix Gateway. The administrator reviews Citrix ADC logs, identifies the problem as a networking issue, and now wants a more granular view of the data in order to isolate the issue further. Which Citrix tool can the administrator use to view the network information?


A.Citrix Diagnostic Toolkit

B.HDX Insight

C.Citrix Scout

D.Configuration Logging


Answer: A


NEW QUESTION 178

Which two features can a Citrix Administrator enable to improve the launch times of published applications for users? (Choose two.)


A.Application Prelaunch

B.ICA Keep Alive

C.Session Reliability

D.Session Sharing


Answer: AD


NEW QUESTION 179

What is the minimum permission a Citrix Administrator can grant to an IT manager to access Citrix Studio?


A.Read Only Administrator

B.Delivery Group Administrator

C.Machine Catalog Administrator

D.Host Administrator


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops-service/manage-deployment/delegated-administration.html


NEW QUESTION 180

Scenario:

A Citrix Administrator has a configured a Citrix policy using Citrix Studio. However, when the administrator restarted a Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA) machine and launched an HDX session hosted on that machine, the policy settings were NOT being applied. Which three statements are possible reasons for this behavior? (Choose three.)


A.The VDA machine is NOT registered with the Site where the Citrix policy was configured.

B.The policy settings were overridden by the default settings in the Unfiltered policy.

C.A policy filter has been applied that excludes the VDA machine that was tested.

D.The VDA machine is NOT able to communicate with the Site database.

E.Conflicting Citrix policy settings have been configured using a Microsoft Group Policy Object (GPO).


Answer: ABD

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops/manage-deployment/vda-registration.html


NEW QUESTION 181

Which Citrix component acts as Secure Ticket Authority (STA) in a Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops environment?


A.Delivery Controller

B.StoreFront Server

C.Citrix License Server

D.Citrix Gateway


Answer: D

Explanation:

https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-gateway/13/integrate-web-interface-apps/ng-wi-comm-wrapper-con/ng-wi-comm-sta-config-tsk.html


NEW QUESTION 182

A Citrix Administrator has deployed a non-domain-joined StoreFront server. Which two options should the administrator be aware of with this deployment? (Choose two.)


A.Authentication occurs at the Domain Controller.

B.Two-factor authentication is NOT supported.

C.Authentication occurs at the Citrix ADC.

D.Server groups are NOT supported.

E.Authentication occurs at the Delivery Controller.

F.Server groups are supported.


Answer: DE

Explanation:

https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2016/06/01/whats-new-in-storefront-3-6/


NEW QUESTION 183

......


Get the newest Citrix 1Y0-204 exam dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/1y0-204.html


p.s.


1. Get More PassLeader 2020 Citrix 1Y0-204 Dumps PDF from Google Drive:


https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YyRkpGZdLTEjCUTWm93KLolsqWMCZV_L


2. Get More PassLeader 2020 Citrix 1Y0-204 Exam Questions and VCE from:


http://www.citrixbraindump.com/?s=1Y0-204


Good luck!

Cards you may also be interested in
Find Your Real Personality 16 : MBTI
Kimbler
12
0
10
Free online typing test
karansingh12
1
0
0
Pooh Pathology Test
mikayla
2
1
1
5 lỗi bàn phím máy tính để bàn thường gặp
yeucongnghenhat
2
0
0
How I Pass Palo Alto PCNSE Certification in First Attempt?
KarenRogers
4
0
0
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
elsalovesharing
1
0
0
How to Merge Facebook Pages in 2020?
rnand454
2
2
0
If you can find all '2's in 10 seconds, you're a genius
soobak
3
0
0
Steigern Sie Ihre Testosteronproduktion mit dem Training!
Diana1985
0
0
0
Top 7 Effective Programming Tips to follow in 2020
Programmer1574
1
0
0
Phá khóa cửa khi mất chìa cực kỳ đơn giản đến khó tin
hungthinh
1
0
0
Lipase blood test – An Effective Tool against Pancreatic Diseases
lalpathlabs
1
0
0
Gợi ý những dòng laptop cấu hình mạnh mỏng nhẹ không thể bỏ qua
yeucongnghenhat
2
0
0
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
elsalovesharing
1
0
0
2020 Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free E20-393 Exam Questions!
elsalovesharing
1
0
0
Nguyên nhân và cách khắc phục sự cố bàn phím laptop bị loạn đơn giản nhất
yeucongnghenhat
1
0
0
Industrial Coupling Market Growth Outlook Beyond 2020 | Siemens , ABB , Altra Industrial Motion , Regal Beloit(PTS) , etc.
markettrends
2
0
0
How do I Recover Permanently Deleted Files From Corrupted SSD Drives?
nishanttomer93
1
1
0
Just testing the waters!
SHINee4ever
2
1
0
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
elsalovesharing
1
0
0
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections