2020 PassLeader CCNP Security 300-730 SVPN Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]

2020 PassLeader CCNP Security 300-730 SVPN Exam Dumps/Braindumps/Practice Tests [VCE & PDF Files]


Part of new CCNP Security 300-730 SVPN exam questions from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/300-730.html


NEW QUESTION 1

A Cisco ASA is configured in active/standby mode. What is needed to ensure that Cisco AnyConnect users can connect after a failover event?


A.AnyConnect images must be uploaded to both failover ASA devices.

B.The vpnsession-db must be cleared manually.

C.Configure a backup server in the XML profile.

D.AnyConnect client must point to the standby IP address.


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/ha_active_standby.html


NEW QUESTION 2

What is a requirement for smart tunnels to function properly?


A.Java or ActiveX must be enabled on the client machine.

B.Applications must be UDP.

C.Stateful failover must not be configured.

D.The user on the client machine must have admin access.


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/asa-5500-x-series-next-generation-firewalls/111007-smart-tunnel-asa-00.html


NEW QUESTION 3

Which parameter is initially used to elect the primary key server from a group of key servers?


A.code version

B.highest IP address

C.highest-priority value

D.lowest IP address


Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/deployment_guide_c07_554713.html


NEW QUESTION 4

Which VPN solution uses TBAR?


A.GETVPN

B.VTI

C.DMVPN

D.Cisco AnyConnect


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_getvpn/configuration/xe-3s/sec-get-vpn-xe-3s-book/sec-get-vpn.html


NEW QUESTION 5

What uses an Elliptic Curve key exchange algorithm?


A.ECDSA

B.ECDHE

C.AES-GCM

D.SHA


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://blog.cloudflare.com/a-relatively-easy-to-understand-primer-on-elliptic-curve-cryptography/


NEW QUESTION 6

What are two functions of ECDH and ECDSA? (Choose two.)


A.nonrepudiation

B.revocation

C.digital signature

D.key exchange

E.encryption


Answer: CD

Explanation:

https://tools.cisco.com/security/center/resources/next_generation_cryptography


NEW QUESTION 7

In a FlexVPN deployment, the spokes successfully connect to the hub, but spoke-to-spoke tunnels do not form. Which troubleshooting step solves the issue?


A.Verify the spoke configuration to check if the NHRP redirect is enabled.

B.Verify that the spoke receives redirect messages and sends resolution requests.

C.Verify the hub configuration to check if the NHRP shortcut is enabled.

D.Verify that the tunnel interface is contained within a VRF.


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/ios-xml/ios/sec_conn_dmvpn/configuration/15-mt/sec-conn-dmvpn-15-mt-book/sec-conn-dmvpn-summ-maps.pdf


NEW QUESTION 8

Which command is used to troubleshoot an IPv6 FlexVPN spoke-to-hub connectivity failure?


A.show crypto ikev2 sa

B.show crypto isakmp sa

C.show crypto gkm

D.show crypto identity


Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/116413-configure-flexvpn-00.pdf


NEW QUESTION 9

Which IKE identity does an IOS/IOS-XE headend expect to receive if an IPsec Cisco AnyConnect client uses default settings?


A.*$SecureMobilityClient$*

B.*$AnyConnectClient$*

C.*$RemoteAccessVpnClient$*

D.*$DfltlkeldentityS*


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security/flexvpn/200555-FlexVPN-AnyConnect-IKEv2-Remote-Access.html


NEW QUESTION 10

Which command automatically initiates a smart tunnel when a user logs in to the WebVPN portal page?


A.auto-upgrade

B.auto-connect

C.auto-start

D.auto-run


Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa91/configuration/vpn/asa_91_vpn_config/webvpn-configure-policy-group.html


NEW QUESTION 11

Which feature allows the ASA to handle nonstandard applications and web resources so that they display correctly over a clientless SSL VPN connection?


A.single sign-on

B.Smart Tunnel

C.WebType ACL

D.plug-ins


Answer: B

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa90/configuration/guide/asa_90_cli_config/vpn_clientless_ssl.html#29951


NEW QUESTION 12

Which two types of web resources or protocols are enabled by default on the Cisco ASA Clientless SSL VPN portal? (Choose two.)


A.HTTP

B.ICA (Citrix)

C.VNC

D.RDP

E.CIFS


Answer: DE

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/asa/asa94/config-guides/cli/vpn/asa-94-vpn-config/webvpn-configure-gateway.html


NEW QUESTION 13

……


Get the newest CCNP Security 300-730 SVPN exam dumps with VCE and PDF from PassLeader:


https://www.passleader.com/300-730.html


p.s.


1. Get More PassLeader 2020 CCNP Security 300-730 SVPN Dumps PDF from Google Drive:


https://drive.google.com/open?id=1FvI5Ex1cQ5aV-zvXk36EhmRwqRF3xMhg


2. Get More PassLeader 2020 CCNP Security 300-730 SVPN Exam Questions and VCE from:


http://www.ciscobraindump.com/?s=300-730


Good luck!

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections