2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!

2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions,


QUESTION 40

You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing***


A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop

B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference

C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry

D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down


Answer: B


QUESTION 41

What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands?


A.read-only

B.super-user

C.operator

D.authorized


Answer: C


QUESTION 42

Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.)


A.rollback 0

B.rollback 1

C.rollback 2

D.rollback


Answer: AD


QUESTION 43

Given the following configuration,

set system authentication-order [ tacplus ]

Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)


A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device.

B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked.

C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device.

D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked.


Answer: AD


QUESTION 44

Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.)


A.Esc

B.Tab

C.Spacebar

D.End


Answer: BC


QUESTION 45

Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables?


A.Spacebar

B.Home

C.Esc

D.Tab


Answer: D


QUESTION 46

Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.)


A.and

B.from

C.default

D.then


Answer: BD


QUESTION 47

Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration?


A.User Interfaces

B.commit verify

C.commit check

D.check commit

E.commit no-activate


Answer: C


QUESTION 48

In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task?


A.relative

B.preferred

C.primary

D.patch


Answer: B


QUESTION 49

When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics


A.The router's host name is Amnesiac.

B.The password you used to log in is junos.

C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in.

D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in.


Answer: A


QUESTION 50

Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text?


A.Ctrl + a

B.Ctrl + e

C.Ctrl + u

D.Ctrl + w


Answer: B


QUESTION 51

Which command is used to replace the current configuration?


A.load replace

B.load patch

C.load override

D.load set


Answer: C


QUESTION 52

What is an "X" release of the Junos OS?


A.a standard feature release

B.a special feature release

C.a feature velocity release

D.a feature beta release


Answer: B


QUESTION 53

You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem?


A.no-validate

B.no-copy

C.validate

D.force


Answer: B


QUESTION 54

What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.)


A.to maintain the forwarding tables

B.to enforce stateless firewall filters

C.to manage the PFE

D.to monitor the chassis

E.to implement policing


Answer: ACD


QUESTION 55

What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.)


A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface.

B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router.

C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router.

D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router


Answer: AD


QUESTION 56

How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device?


A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode.

B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode

C.Set the display options in your terminal program.

D.Set the window size of your terminal program.


Answer: A


2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections