2020 Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free E20-393 Exam Questions!

2020/June New Braindump2go E20-393 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new E20-393 Real Exam Questions,


QUESTION 267

A Storage administrator would like to increase the capacity of the FAST Cache by 400 GB. The current configuration consists of two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives.

Which solution should be recommended for expanding the FAST Cache?


A.Two 200 GB SAS Flash 2 drives

B.Two 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drives

C.Four 200 GB SAS Flash 3 drives

D.One 400 GB SAS Flash 2 drive


Answer: A


QUESTION 268

Which UEM/CLI command is used to verify the FC ports designated as synchronous on the SPs?


A./remote/sys show -fc

B./remote/sys show -detail

C./remote/sys show -summary

D./remote/sys show -sp


Answer: B


QUESTION 269

What is the granularity of FAST VP when relocating data in the pool?


A.128 MB

B.256 MB

C.512 MB

D.1024 MB


Answer: B


QUESTION 270

According to best practices, what is the maximum latency of the link between local and remote systems when using synchronous replication?


A.5 ms

B.10 ms

C.20 ms

D.40 ms


Answer: B


QUESTION 271

What is the minimum requirement for a server to boot from a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via iSCSI?


A.Hardware iSCSI HBA

B.TOE NIC

C.Software iSCSI

D.iSCSI Initiator


Answer: D


QUESTION 272

What is maximum amount of time allowed when saving a configuration from the Collect Service Information menu from Unsphere in order to avoid a time-out?


A.45 minutes

B.60 minutes

C.90 minutes

D.120 minutes


Answer: B


QUESTION 273

What is the default setting of Advanced Deduplication when Data Reduction is selected within Unisphere?


A.Disabled for thick LUNs and enabled for thin LUNs

B.Disabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool

C.Enabled for thin LUNs in an All-Flash pool

D.Enabled for both thick and thin LUNs


Answer: C


QUESTION 274

What is a consideration when specifying a Dial Home suppression time for a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array?


A.Can be lengthened or shortened

B.The time zone where the array is located

C.Should be set between 1 and 32 hours

D.Can be enabled at any time


Answer: C


QUESTION 275

A storage administrator configured a Hybrid Dell EMC Unity XT storage system using one default port containing three disk types. They need additional Flash capacity.

What is the correct way to expand the pool?


A.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash 4 drives to the pool

B.Add 2 SAS Flash drives to the FAST Cache

C.Add 1 SAS Flash drive to the pool

D.Add a RAID Group of SAS Flash drives to the pool


Answer: A


QUESTION 276

What storage resources can be provisioned to a host that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage system via Fibre Channel?


A.LUNs, CIFS shares, and Consistency Group LUNs

B.VMFS datastores, NFS datastores, and VVol(file) datastores

C.LUNs, Consistency Group LUNs, and NFS datastores

D.Consistency Group LUNs, VMFS datastores, and VVol (block) datastores


Answer: B


QUESTION 277

The preferred production interface is active. What does the Dell EMC Unity XT system do once a NAS Server starts outbound traffic to an external service?


A.Selects interfaces based on advanced static routes

B.Uses Packet Reflect for outbound communication

C.Uses the active production interface

D.Selects the shortest path available


Answer: C


QUESTION 278

A company has a VMware host installed with FC HBAs that is connected to a Dell EMC Unity XT storage array. A 500 GB LUN is provisioned to this host from the Unity array and is in production. The VMware administrator has configured a new vSwitch with the NICs on the server intended for iSCSI traffic. The storage administrator is asked to configure software iSCSI and provision a new 1 TB LUN from the storage array via iSCSI.

What is a consideration when satisfying this request?


A.A connection must be established between the host iSCSI initiators and Unity iSCSI targets before provisioning the new LUN

B.Any single host should connect to any single array using one protocol only

C.The iSCSI configuration must use all the NIC connections to the host

D.Two iSCSI target interfaces must be configured with IP addresses from separate subnets


Answer: D


QUESTION 279

A company with multiple remote offices has decided to use asynchronous replication. What systems support this capability?


A.Dell EMC Unity XT and Dell EMC UnityVSA

B.Dell EMC UnityVSA only

C.Dell EMC UnityVSA and VNXe

D.Dell EMC Unity XT only


Answer: A


QUESTION 280

How does Dell EMC Unity XT differ from Dell EMC UnityVSA?


A.Unity XT supports FAST VP only

UnityVSA supports FAST VP and FAST Cache

B.Unity XT supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting UnityVSA supports monitoring and reporting only

C.UnityXT supports FAST VP and FAST Cache.

UnityVSA supports FAST VP only

D.UnityXT supports monitoring and reporting only

UnityVSA supports host I/O limits and monitoring and reporting


Answer: C


QUESTION 281

By default, the storage system transfers log information on which network port?


A.138

B.464

C.514

D.2049


Answer: C


QUESTION 282

A storage administrator has added multiple resources to a single density-based Host I/O Limit policy for the following storage resources:

- LUN A: 25 GB

- LUN B: 25 GB

- LUN C: 50 GB

- Density-Based Limit 20: IOPS

What is the total IOPS set by this policy?


A.200

B.500

C.2000

D.2500


Answer: A


2020 Latest Braindump2go E20-393 PDF and E20-393 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Ievqhrc5__kHr_JRfywLs0XQAm6lNpvz?usp=sharing

Cards you may also be interested in
Wie viel kostet ein Privatdetektiv?
trendio
1
0
0
Questions You Must Ask Yourself Before Buying CCTV Cameras
holistictech55
1
0
0
Đăng ký gói cước B200 của nhà mạng Vinaphone
dichvumobilevn
1
0
0
Your scrolling through Google okay. So we all have that one moment when we haven't been up to date with a series of anime and we're just randomly scrolling through Pinterest or Google and you don't know what's going on in the anime so you click on a gif of your favorite ship because the two characters are super close. your fangirling cuz their leaning in to kiss but crash and burn the second the gif stops. those moments are prophecies. prophecies telling you to get your ass up and watch more anime.
Nepeta
37
6
2
GIF
Got AdBlock on YouTube? Google will Now Punish You
nicolejb
71
23
29
Latest Research on Product Customization Software Market 2020 by Application, Industry Share, End User with top players JTB Custom, Artifi Labs, Fluid, Productimize, Doogma, etc
market1trends
1
1
0
What are the Components of Good UX and UI Design?
kalyanicynixit
1
1
0
Dù rất buồn như Aubameyang nên nhanh chóng rời Pháo Thủ
keo7m
1
1
0
Tips and Tricks for Restaurant Website Design & Inspiring Examples
SKDTEAM
1
0
0
The Horror-Comedy Graphic Novel DeadEndia Is Now A Netflix Animated Series
aidamartin
1
0
0
DIGITAL MARKETING: Details You Should Know In 2020
vaibhavaryson
1
0
0
Fix Wsappx High Disk Issue on Windows 10?
waybinary
1
0
0
Extendons OpenCart Product
honeymalk
1
1
0
What Did Your State Google The Most In 2015?
cullenquigley
56
6
33
Chành xe chuyển hàng đi Hải Phòng - VT Hưng Thịnh
Pinky960614
4
0
0
It’s quick, it’s easy, and it’s working: Gain and buy Instagram likes!
ukinstalike
1
0
0
Mua laptop cũ ở đâu uy tín TPHCM ? Những Lưu ý cần biết
lokkzone
2
0
0
Coronavirus Travel Restrictions, Airline & Hotel Cancellation Policies
stephanbraun
1
0
0
Google Has A 'Star Wars' Easter Egg!
danidee
108
29
30
Chành xe ghép hàng đi Hà Nội Uy Tín
Pinky960614
3
0
1
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections