2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free 300-710 Exam Questions!

June/2020 New Braindump2go 300-710 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-710 Real Exam Questions!


QUESTION 21

Which object type supports object overrides?


A.time range

B.security group tag

C.network object

D.DNS server group


Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 22

Which Cisco Firepower rule action displays an HTTP warning page?


A.Monitor

B.Block

C.Interactive Block

D.Allow with Warning


Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 23

What is the result of specifying of QoS rule that has a rate limit that is greater than the maximum throughput of an interface?


A.The rate-limiting rule is disabled.

B.Matching traffic is not rate limited.

C.The system rate-limits all traffic.

D.The system repeatedly generates warnings.


Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 24

Which Firepower feature allows users to configure bridges in routed mode and enables devices to perform Layer 2 switching between interfaces?


A.FlexConfig

B.BDI

C.SGT

D.IRB


Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 25

In which two places can thresholding settings be configured? (Choose two.)


A.on each IPS rule

B.globally, within the network analysis policy

C.globally, per intrusion policy

D.on each access control rule

E.per preprocessor, within the network analysis policy


Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 26

In which two ways do access control policies operate on a Cisco Firepower system? (Choose two.)


A.Traffic inspection can be interrupted temporarily when configuration changes are deployed.

B.The system performs intrusion inspection followed by file inspection.

C.They can block traffic based on Security Intelligence data.

D.File policies use an associated variable set to perform intrusion prevention.

E.The system performs a preliminary inspection on trusted traffic to validate that it matches the trusted parameters.


Correct Answer: AC


QUESTION 27

Which two types of objects are reusable and supported by Cisco FMC? (Choose two.)


A.dynamic key mapping objects that help link HTTP and HTTPS GET requests to Layer 7 application protocols.

B.reputation-based objects that represent Security Intelligence feeds and lists, application filters based on category and reputation, and file lists

C.network-based objects that represent IP address and networks, port/protocols pairs, VLAN tags, security zones, and origin/destination country

D.network-based objects that represent FQDN mappings and networks, port/protocol pairs, VXLAN tags, security zones and origin/destination country

E.reputation-based objects, such as URL categories


Correct Answer: BC


QUESTION 28

What is the benefit of selecting the trace option for packet capture?


A.The option indicates whether the packet was dropped or successful.

B.The option indicated whether the destination host responds through a different path.

C.The option limits the number of packets that are captured.

D.The option captures details of each packet.


Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 29

After deploying a network-monitoring tool to manage and monitor networking devices in your organization, you realize that you need to manually upload an MIB for the Cisco FMC. In which folder should you upload the MIB file?


A./etc/sf/DCMIB.ALERT

B./sf/etc/DCEALERT.MIB

C./etc/sf/DCEALERT.MIB

D.system/etc/DCEALERT.MIB


Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 30

Which command is run at the CLI when logged in to an FTD unit, to determine whether the unit is managed locally or by a remote FMC server?


A.system generate-troubleshoot

B.show configuration session

C.show managers

D.show running-config | include manager


Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 31

Which command should be used on the Cisco FTD CLI to capture all the packets that hit an interface?


A.configure coredump packet-engine enable

B.capture-traffic

C.capture

D.capture WORD


Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 32

How many report templates does the Cisco Firepower Management Center support?


A.20

B.10

C.5

D.unlimited


Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 33

Which action should be taken after editing an object that is used inside an access control policy?


A.Delete the existing object in use.

B.Refresh the Cisco FMC GUI for the access control policy.

C.Redeploy the updated configuration.

D.Create another rule using a different object name.


Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 34

Which Cisco Firepower feature is used to reduce the number of events received in a period of time?


A.rate-limiting

B.suspending

C.correlation

D.thresholding


Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 35

Which report template field format is available in Cisco FMC?


A.box lever chart

B.arrow chart

C.bar chart

D.benchmark chart


Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 36

Which group within Cisco does the Threat Response team use for threat analysis and research?


A.Cisco Deep Analytics

B.OpenDNS Group

C.Cisco Network Response

D.Cisco Talos


Correct Answer: D


2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-710 PDF and 300-710 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1k8dhswD5V9ioQSctkVOlp0ooiELn46gL?usp=sharing

Cards you may also be interested in
Got AdBlock on YouTube? Google will Now Punish You
nicolejb
71
23
29
[ROLL CALL] What's Your Wackiest Retail Story?
danidee
100
13
78
Your scrolling through Google okay. So we all have that one moment when we haven't been up to date with a series of anime and we're just randomly scrolling through Pinterest or Google and you don't know what's going on in the anime so you click on a gif of your favorite ship because the two characters are super close. your fangirling cuz their leaning in to kiss but crash and burn the second the gif stops. those moments are prophecies. prophecies telling you to get your ass up and watch more anime.
Nepeta
37
6
2
GIF
Questions You Must Ask Yourself Before Buying CCTV Cameras
holistictech55
1
0
0
(July-2020)New Braindump2go MS-100 PDF Dumps and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free MS-100 Exam Questions!
elsalovesharing
2
0
0
HOW SOCIAL MEDIA IMPACT ON OUR NEW GENERATION?
vaibhavaryson
1
0
0
Google Play is SHADY!!
BTSMicDrop
37
4
7
GIF
District Managers Visiting Your Retail Job, As Told By Sailor Moon
danidee
54
8
10
Fix Wsappx High Disk Issue on Windows 10?
waybinary
1
0
0
[POLL] What's Your Dream Job?
danidee
69
4
45
Latest Research on Product Customization Software Market 2020 by Application, Industry Share, End User with top players JTB Custom, Artifi Labs, Fluid, Productimize, Doogma, etc
market1trends
1
1
0
Tips and Tricks for Restaurant Website Design & Inspiring Examples
SKDTEAM
1
0
0
aqari.app
nianhamada
1
0
1
Tesla Case Study: An Insight into Tesla ‘S3XY’ Models
HelpAssignment
1
0
0
How to Write an Engaging Psychology Essay to Impress Your Professor?
caseyfloyd6
1
0
0
(July-2020-New)Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free MB-330 Exam Questions!
elsalovesharing
1
0
0
5 Important skills that you can learn in a web designing course
nilamshaikh125
1
0
0
Điểm danh các tiêu chí cần có khi chọn mua laptop cũ Gò Vấp
lokkzone
1
0
0
Wie viel kostet ein Privatdetektiv?
trendio
1
0
0
5 Stages of Grief and the Grieving Process LISTEN Easily Explain
Kavin1998
1
0
0
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections