2020/June New 220-1001 PDF and 220-1001 VCE Dumps Free 220-1001 Exam Questions!

June/2020 New Braindump2go 220-1001 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 220-1001 Real Exam Questions!


QUESTION 268

The documents from a workgroup laser printer are not printing correctly. Some of the print is missing, and the pages come out dusty. Which of the following should a technician do to fix this issue?


A.Replace the low-voltage power Supply.

B.Replace the scanner assembly.

C.Replace the formatter assembly.

D.Replace the fuser assembly.


Answer: D


QUESTION 269

Which of the following speeds would 3 wireless network perform at when the network is built in bridge mode containing 802.11g, 802.11n, and 802.11ac access points?


A.11Mbs

B.54Mbs

C.450Mbs

D.1300Mbs


Answer: D


QUESTION 270

A user printed a report on a workgroup inkjet printer, but the pages have smeared ink on them. Which of the following should a technician check FIRST to address this issue?


A.if the print quality setting is set to best

B.if there is no debris in the paper path

C.if the correct media type is selected

D.If the print heads are calibrated


Answer: D


QUESTION 271

Which of the following is considered a connectionless protocol?


A.UDP

B.Top

C.Telnet

D.DNS


Answer: A


QUESTION 272

A user reports being unable to browse the Internet. A technician believes the cause of the issue is related to DNS. Which of the following should the technician perform NEXT?


A.Test the theory by attempting to browse to a website's known IP address.

B.Implement preventive measures by manually assigning a DNS server to the PC.

C.Identify the problem by running the command ipconfig /flushdns.

D.Document the findings in the organization's local knowledge base.


Answer: A


QUESTION 273

A small office in a remote area is considering a new ISP. Which of the following broadband types is based on the distance to the nearest central office?


A.Satellite

B.Fiber

C.Cable

D.DSL


Answer: A


QUESTION 274

A developer has configured a new web application on a workstation using client-side virtualization. Despite working locally on the developer's PC, other users on the network are not able to access the application. Which of the following network configurations should the virtual machine be configured for to allow other users to access the application?


A.Internal networking

B.Bridged networking

C.Private networking

D.NAT networking


Answer: B


QUESTION 275

After upgrading a smartphone's OS, Joe, a user, reports the smartphone no longer connects to his automobile automatically when near it. Joe restarts the smartphone, but the problem persists. Which of the following should a technician do NEXT to restore the previous functionality?


A.Connect the smartphone to the automobile via USB.

B.Reenable the smartphone's Bluetooth radio.

C.Perform a rollback of the smartphone's OS.

D.Enable airplane mode and then disable airplane mode.


Answer: B


QUESTION 276

Which of the following cloud models would MOST likely be described as a service in which the customer has no responsibility for application patching?


A.laaS

B.SaaS

C.Private cloud

D.PaaS


Answer: B


QUESTION 277

Which of the following is an IP address that is assigned to a network device based on its MAC address?


A.Dynamic

B.Static

C.Link local

D.Reservation


Answer: D


QUESTION 278

A user's personal laptop has been behaving erratically for the past month. Today, however, the user cannot perform any work on the laptop, as the device locks up immediately alter logging on. Believing the issue to be a malware infection, a technician takes the laptop back to the workbench for additional tests and diagnostics. A full-system malware scan returns inconclusive results. Tne user reports only new software installations have been made to the laptop. Following best practice methodologies, which of the following should the technician perform NEXT to resolve the problem?


A.Uninstall the new software applications.

B.Document the findings and report them to the user

C.Do a full backup of the system data.

D.Perform a format and System Restore.


Answer: A


QUESTION 279

A company wants to use thin clients to am all the common business applications it uses. The users need to snare tiles and have a common email domain. Which of the following cloud concepts should a technician recommend?


A.PaaS

B.laaS

C.MaaS

D.Saas


Answer: A


QUESTION 280

Joe, a user, needs to have a notebook connected to a monitor, a mouse, and a keyboard when he is working at his desk. His notebook is not business class, yet it meets company policy for personal computers. Which of the following should a technician install for Joe?


A.Port forwarding device

B.Docking station

C.KVM switch

D.USB Hub


Answer: B


QUESTION 281

A user has reported application connectivity issues to the network administrator. The network administrator knows there have been firewall configuration changes recently by a security vendor and believes the issue could be related to a port being closed on the firewall. Which of the following should the network administrator do NEXT?


A.See if the same application fads on another workstation.

B.Go into the firewall and open the port.

C.Verify system functionality on the user's workstation.

D.Document the issue for future reference.


Answer: C


QUESTION 282

A customer has the LCD display in a laptop replaced. After the repair, he customer notices the laptop is showing a weaker WiFi signal than before (he display was replaced. Which of the following BEST explains the lower WiFi signal?


A.The antenna is too close to the screen's power inverter,

B.The new LCD panel is causing interference.

C.The digitizer is calibrated improperly.

D.The radio antennas are damaged.


Answer: B


QUESTION 283

Which of the following connectors is commonly known as serial?


A.RG-6

B.RJ11

C.RS-232

D.BNC


Answer: C


2020 Latest Braindump2go 220-1001 PDF Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Es5MYqfvdh4ndGh-A8X1CfBQ92yvKwy7?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections