Latest Lead4Pass CCNP 350-401 exam practice questions and 350-401 exam dumps

Lead4Pass CCNP 350-401 Exams "Implementing Cisco Enterprise Network Core Technologies".


Full Cisco CCNP 350-401 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/350-401.html


Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise 350-401 exam tips list:


[p.s.1] Cisco 350-401 exam practice questions

[p.s.2] Cisco 350-401 exam Pdf

[p.s.3] Cisco CCNP up-to-date information

[p.s.4] Lead4pass Coupon 2020


[p.s.1] Share a part of the Cisco Certified Network Professional Enterprise 350-401 exam practice questions from Lead4Pass for free.


QUESTION 1

What is the correct EBGP path attribute list, ordered from most preferred to the least preferred, that the BGP best-path algorithm uses?

A. weight. AS path, local preference. MED

B. weight, local preference AS path, MED

C. local preference weight AS path, MED

D. local preference, weight MED, AS path

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2

Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct routing protocol types on the right. Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 3

At which Layer does the Cisco DNA Center support REST controls?

A. EEM applets or scripts

B. Session layer

C. YMAL output from responses to API calls

D. Northbound APIs

Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4

A network is being migrated from IPV4 to IPV6 using a dual-stack approach. Network management is already 100% IPV6 enabled. In a dual-stack network with two dual-stack NetFlow collections, how many flow exporters are needed per network device in the flexible NetFlow configuration?

A. 1

B. 2

C. 4

D. 8

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 5

Which two descriptions of FlexConnect mode for Cisco APs are true? (Choose two.)

A. APS that operate in FlexConnect mode cannot detect rogue APs.

B. FlexConnect mode is used when the APs are set up in a mesh environment and used to bridge between each other.

C. FlexConnect mode is a feature that is designed to allow specified CAPWAP-enabled APs to exclude themselves from managing data traffic between clients and infrastructure.

D. When connected to the controller, FlexConnect APs can tunnel traffic back to the controller.

E. FlexConnect mode is a wireless solution for branch office and remote office deployments.

Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 6

To increase total throughput and redundancy on the links between the wireless controller and switch, the customer enabled LAG on the wireless controller. Which EtherChannel mode must be configured on the switch to allow the WLC to connect?

A. Auto

B. Active

C. On

D. Passive

Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit.

Assuming that R is a CE router, which VRF is assigned to Gi0/0 on R1?

A. VRF VPN_B

B. Default VRF

C. Management VRF

D. VRF VPN_A

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 8

Which statement about agent-based versus agentless configuration management tools is true?

A. Agentless tools require no messaging systems between masters and slaves.

B. Agentless tools use proxy nodes to interface with slave nodes.

C. Agent-based tools do not require a high-level language interpreter such as Python or Ruby on slave nodes.

D. Agent-based tools do not require the installation of additional software packages on the slave nodes.

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9

Which LISP infrastructure device provides connectivity between non-sites and LISP sites by receiving non-LISP traffic with a LISP site destination?

A. PETR

B. PITR

C. map resolver

D. map server

Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is designing a guest portal on Cisco ISE using the default configuration. During the testing phase, the engineer receives a warning when displaying the guest portal. Which issue is occurring?

A. The server that is providing the portal has an expired certificate

B. The server that is providing the portal has a self-signed certificate

C. The connection is using an unsupported protocol

D. The connection is using an unsupported browser

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11

Which technology provides a secure communication channel for all traffic at Layer 2 of the OSI model?

A. MACsec

B. IPsec

C. SSL

D. Cisco Trustsec

Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12

Which two pieces of information are necessary to compute SNR? (Choose two.)

A. EIRP

B. noise floor

C. antenna gain

D. RSSI E. transmit power

Correct Answer: BE


QUESTION 13

Which behavior can be expected when the HSRP versions are changed from 1 to 2?

A. Each HSRP group reinitializes because the virtual MAC address has changed.

B. No changes occur because version 1 and 2 use the same virtual MAC OUI.

C. Each HSRP group reinitializes because the multicast address has changed.

D. No changes occur because the standby router is upgraded before the active router. Correct Answer: A


[p.s.2] Get Google Drive Cisco CCNP 350-401 dumps PDF from Lead4Pass for free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1TjrQFFmfRepdfSe94jb2KzuMIbSawfD9/


[p.s.3] 350-401 ENCOR - Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/encor-350-401.html


This exam tests your knowledge and skills related to implementing core enterprise network technologies, including:


1. Dual stack (IPv4 and IPv6) architecture

2. Virtualization

3. Infrastructure

4. Network assurance

5. Security

6. Automation


[p.s.4] [12% off]Lead4pass Coupon code 2020: "lead4pass2020"

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections