(April-2021)Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and AZ-303 VCE Dumps(Q223-Q233)

QUESTION 223

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You have an Azure subscription.

You have an on-premises file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2019.

You manage Server1 by using Windows Admin Center.

You need to ensure that if Server1 fails, you can recover Server1 files from Azure.

Solution: You register Windows Admin Center in Azure and configure Azure Backup.

Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: B


QUESTION 224

You have an application that is hosted across multiple Azure regions.

You need to ensure that users connect automatically to their nearest application host based on network latency.

What should you implement?


A.Azure Application Gateway

B.Azure Load Balancer

C.Azure Traffic Manager

D.Azure Bastion


Answer: C


QUESTION 225

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

Your company is deploying an on-premises application named App1. Users will access App1 by using a URL of https://app1.contoso.com.

You register App1 in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) and publish App1 by using the Azure AD Application Proxy.

You need to ensure that App1 appears in the My Apps portal for all the users.

Solution: You modify User and Groups for App1.

Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: A


QUESTION 226

You create a social media application that users can use to upload images and other content.

Users report that adult content is being posted in an area of the site that is accessible to and intended for young children.

You need to automatically detect and flag potentially offensive content. The solution must not require any custom coding other than code to scan and evaluate images.

What should you implement?


A.Bing Visual Search

B.Bing Image Search

C.Custom Vision Search

D.Computer Vision API


Answer: D


QUESTION 227

You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the resource groups in the following table.

RG1 has a web app named WebApp1. WebApp1 is located in West Europe.

You move WebApp1 to RG2.

What is the effect of the move?


A.The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1.

B.The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy1 applies to WebApp1.

C.The App Service plan for WebApp1 moves to North Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1.

D.The App Service plan for WebApp1 remains in West Europe. Policy2 applies to WebApp1.


Answer: D


QUESTION 228

You have an Azure App Service API that allows users to upload documents to the cloud with a mobile device. A mobile app connects to the service by using REST API calls.

When a new document is uploaded to the service, the service extracts the document metadata. Usage statistics for the app show significant increases in app usage.

The extraction process is CPU-intensive. You plan to modify the API to use a queue.

You need to ensure that the solution scales, handles request spikes, and reduces costs between request spikes.

What should you do?


A.Configure a CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) and install the Web App service on the new instance.

B.Configure a series of CPU Optimized virtual machine (VM) instances and install extraction logic to process a queue.

C.Move the extraction logic into an Azure Function. Create a queue triggered function to process the queue.

D.Configure Azure Container Service to retrieve items from a queue and run across a pool of virtual machine (VM) nodes using the extraction logic.


Answer: C


QUESTION 229

You have an Azure App Service named WebApp1.

You plan to add a WebJob named WebJob1 to WebApp1.

You need to ensure that WebJob1 is triggered every 15 minutes.

What should you do?


A.Change the Web.config file to include the 0*/15**** CRON expression

B.From the application settings of WebApp1, add a default document named Settings.job.

Add the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression to the JOB file

C.Add a file named Settings.job to the ZIP file that contains the WebJob script.

Add the 0*/15**** CRON expression to the JOB file

D.Create an Azure Automation account and add a schedule to the account.

Set the recurrence for the schedule


Answer: C


QUESTION 230

You have an Azure App Service named WebApp1.

You plan to add a WebJob named WebJob1 to WebApp1.

You need to ensure that WebJob1 is triggered every 15 minutes.

What should you do?


A.Change the Web.config file to include the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression

B.From the properties of WebJob1, change the CRON expression to 0*/15****.

C.Add a file named Settings.job to the ZIP file that contains the WebJob script.

Add the 1-31 1-12 1-7 0*/15* CRON expression to the JOB file

D.Create an Azure Automation account and add a schedule to the account.

Set the recurrence for the schedule


Answer: B


QUESTION 231

You have an on-premises web app named App1 that is behind a firewall. The firewall blocks all incoming network traffic.

You need to expose App1 to the internet via Azure. The solution must meet the following requirements:

- Ensure that access to App1 requires authentication by using Azure.

- Avoid deploying additional services and servers to the on-premises network.

What should you use?


A.Azure Application Gateway

B.Azure Relay

C.Azure Front Door Service

D.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Application Proxy


Answer: D


QUESTION 232

Your company is developing an e-commerce Azure App Service Web App to support hundreds of restaurant locations around the world.

You are designing the messaging solution architecture to support the e-commerce transactions and messages. The solution will include the following features:

You need to design a solution for the Inventory Distribution feature.

Which Azure service should you use?


A.Azure Service Bus

B.Azure Relay

C.Azure Event Grid

D.Azure Event Hub


Answer: A


QUESTION 233

You are responsible for mobile app development for a company. The company develops apps on IOS, and Android.

You plan to integrate push notifications into every app.

You need to be able to send users alerts from a backend server.

Which two options can you use to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Azure Web App

B.Azure Mobile App Service

C.Azure SQL Database

D.Azure Notification Hubs

E.a virtual machine


Answer: BD


QUESTION 234

Hotspot Question

You need to design an authentication solution that will integrate on-premises Active Directory and Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). The solution must meet the following requirements:

- Active Directory users must not be able to sign in to Azure AD-integrated apps outside of the sign-in hours configured in the Active Directory user accounts.

- Active Directory users must authenticate by using multi-factor authentication (MFA) when they sign in to Azure AD-integrated apps.

- Administrators must be able to obtain Azure AD-generated reports that list the Active Directory users who have leaked credentials.

- The infrastructure required to implement and maintain the solution must be minimized.

What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:



QUESTION 235

Hotspot Question

You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy an Azure virtual machine that will have the following configurations:

- Name: VM1

- Azure region: Central US

- Image: Ubuntu Server 18.04 LTS

- Operating system disk size: 1 TB

- Virtual machine generation: Gen 2

- Operating system disk type: Standard SSD

You need to protect VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption and Azure Backup.

On VM1, which configurations should you change? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-303 PDF and AZ-303 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1l4-Ncx3vdn9Ra2pN5d9Lnjv3pxbJpxZB?usp=sharing

Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections