(April-2021)Braindump2go COBIT-2019 PDF and COBIT-2019VCE Dumps(Q43-Q63)

QUESTION 43

The value that I&T delivers should be:


A.aligned directly with the values on which the business is focused.

B.focused exclusively on I&T investments that generate financial benefits.

C.restricted to maintaining and increasing value derived from existing I&T investments.


Answer: C


QUESTION 44

COBIT addresses governance issues by doing which of the following?


A.Grouping relevant governance components into objectives that can be managed to a required capability level

B.Providing a full description of the entire IT environment within an enterprise

C.Defining specific governance strategies and processes to implement in specific situations


Answer: A


QUESTION 45

Which of the following is a guiding principle in the development of COBIT?


A.COBIT aligns with other related and relevant I&T standards, frameworks and regulations

B.COBIT includes relevant content from other related I&T standards, frameworks and regulations.

C.COBIT serves as a comprehensive standalone framework that covers all relevant I&T-related activities.


Answer: A


QUESTION 46

Which of the following is an element of governance?


A.Building plans to align with the direction set by the governance body

B.Monitoring activities designed to achieve enterprise objectives

C.Evaluating stakeholder needs to determine enterprise objectives


Answer: A


QUESTION 47

In most cases, management of the enterprise is the responsibility of:


A.the project management office.

B.the executive management team.

C.the board of directors.


Answer: A


QUESTION 48

Which of the following benefits derived from the use of COBIT is PRIMARILY associated with an external stakeholder?


A.COBIT provides guidance on how to organize and monitor the performance of I&T across the enterprise.

B.COBIT helps to manage the dependency on the use of external service providers.

C.COBIT helps to ensure compliance with applicable rules and regulations.


Answer: A


QUESTION 49

Which of the following is MOST critical to ensuring the objective of managed availability and capacity?


A.Allocation of budgets for business continuity

B.Future prediction of I&T resource requirements

C.Identification of single points of failure


Answer: A


QUESTION 50

Which of the following is a PRIMARY benefit associated with the management objective "managed strategy?"


A.Desired value is delivered through a roadmap of incremental changes

B.Service delivery is facilitated by adopting the latest technology innovations

C.Effective communication channels are established across all levels of management


Answer: A


QUESTION 51

Which of the following MUST be defined before determining alignment goals?


A.External laws and regulations

B.Stakeholder drivers and needs

C.Governance and management objectives


Answer: B


QUESTION 52

Time-to-market is a market that is directly related to which of the following enterprise goals?


A.Optimization of internal business process functionality

B.Portfolio of competitive products and services

C.Managed digital transformation programs


Answer: B


QUESTION 53

Which of the following would be an appropriate metric associated with an enterprise goal of "Business service continuity and availability"?


A.Satisfaction levels of board and executive management with business process capabilities

B.Ratio of significant incidents that were not identified in risk assessments vs. total incidents

C.Number of business processing hours lost due to unplanned service interruptions


Answer: C


QUESTION 54

Which of the following enterprise goals is within the Customer dimension of the IT balanced scorecard?


A.Delivery of programs on time and on budget

B.Product and business innovation

C.Quality of management information


Answer: C


QUESTION 55

Which of the following cascades to enterprise goals?


A.Stakeholder needs

B.Organizational objectives

C.Enterprise strategy


Answer: C


QUESTION 56

Which of the following metrics would BEST enable an enterprise to evaluate an alignment goal specifically related to security of information and privacy?


A.Ratio and extent of erroneous business decisions in which erroneous I&T-related information was a key factor

B.Number of critical business processes supported by up-to-date infrastructure and applications

C.Number of confidentiality incidents causing financial loss, business disruption or public embarrassment.


Answer: C


QUESTION 57

Which of the following would be an appropriate metric to align with a goal of "Delivery of programs on time, on budget, and meeting requirements and quality standards"?


A.Percent of stakeholders satisfied with program/project quality

B.Percent of business staff satisfied that IT service delivery meets agreed service levels

C.Level of user satisfaction with the quality and availability of I&T-related management information


Answer: A


QUESTION 58

The alignment goal "Delivery of I&T services in line with business requirements" is organized into which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension?


A.Customer

B.Financial

C.Internal


Answer: A


QUESTION 59

Which of the following management objectives is related to optimization of system performance?


A.Managed I&T management framework

B.Managed availability and capacity

C.Managed service agreements


Answer: B


QUESTION 60

The ability to rapidly turn business requirements into operational solutions is an example of which type of goal?


A.An enterprise goal

B.A strategic goal

C.An alignment goal


Answer: C


QUESTION 61

Which of the following would BEST help to determine whether intended outcomes of IT governance are being achieved?


A.Reviewing business satisfaction survey results

B.Reviewing the balanced scorecard

C.Reviewing the governance business case


Answer: B


QUESTION 62

The alignment goal titled "Knowledge, expertise and initiatives for business innovation" is aligned to which IT balanced scorecard (BSC) dimension?


A.Customer

B.Learning and Growth

C.Internal


Answer: B


QUESTION 63

Which of the following comprises the "information flow" component of a governance system?


A.People, skills and competencies

B.Assignment of responsibility and accountability roles

C.Process practices that include inputs and outputs


Answer: C


2021 Latest Braindump2go COBIT-2019 PDF and COBIT-2019 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TLo1R01wAHnBejQkIRsQTjLob0ueBT86?usp=sharing

Follow
Cards you may also be interested in
React Native App Development
techavidus
1
0
0
9 Interview Questions EVERY Recruiter Should Ask Their Candidates
mazharshah
3
0
0
3 passos para verificar sua rotina de backup do sistema
ciinformatica
21
3
0
Alternatetfn- Find Instant Support for Your Problems
alternatetfn
2
0
0
Food Certification Market growth at a CAGR of 5.30% in the forecast period of 2020 to 2027
dixitdev
2
0
0
Computer Training Institute Near Me
jw633756
1
0
0
Europe Smoking Cessation and Nicotine De-Addiction Market Share, Size, Growth Opportunities, Regions, Type and Application, Global Driving Factors by Manufacturers, Revenue Market Forecast to 2028
dixitdev
1
0
0
How do I fix Safari not Working on my iPhone?
alternatetfn
1
0
0
Smart Oven Market is Booming Across Globe | Key Players SHARP CORPORATION, Electrolux, Alto-Shaam, Inc., Illinois Tool Works Inc., Galanz, Midea Group, SAMSUNG
dixitdev
1
0
0
VMware 1V0-21.20 Exam Questions - 1V0-21.20 PDF Dumps for Covering the Complete Exam
updated
3
0
0
Asia-Pacific Trash Bags Market Business Overview and Industrial Trends by Leading Players By 2027
dixitdev
1
0
0
Get your R Programming Assignment Help easily
ethansmith62060
9
0
12
How to make it as an amateur photographer
vinnyp45
3
0
0
Computer Training Institute Near Me
jw633756
3
0
1
How to Talk to Someone at SBCGlobal.net Live Person?
alternatetfn
1
0
0
(April-2021)Braindump2go MD-101 PDF and MD-101 VCE Dumps(Q212-Q219)
kongwei
1
0
0
1-325-238-8006 Roku not Connecting to iPhone/iPad-alternatetfn
alternatetfn
1
0
0
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
kongwei
3
0
0
A talented matlab homework helper
ethansmith62060
8
0
13
Monocrystalline Solar Cell (Mono-Si) Market Size, Share, Growth, Potential Revenue and Key Drivers Analysis Research Report by 2027
dixitdev
2
0
0
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections