(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)

QUESTION 98

What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment?


A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously.

B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading.

C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems.

D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist.


Answer: B


QUESTION 99

Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state?


A.access point

B.distribution switch

C.access switch

D.wireless LAN controller


Answer: C


QUESTION 100

When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon?


A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol

B.simple mail transport protocol

C.heavyweight messaging protocol

D.computer vision protocol


Answer: A


QUESTION 101

Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree?


A.three optional metrics

B.two leaf-lists

C.ten leaf-lists

D.three containers


Answer: A


QUESTION 102

Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.)


A.description is a key field defined in the interface list

B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module

C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module

D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module

E.interface has the YANG data node type of container


Answer: AB


QUESTION 103

Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script?


A.ethernet 1

B.ethernet 100

C.ethernet 1/1

D.ethernet 0


Answer: D


QUESTION 104

Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group.

Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task?


A.with_items: "{{intlist}}"

B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}"

C.with_list: "{{intlist}}"

D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}"


Answer: C


QUESTION 105

Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script?


A.The interface description remains the same.

B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same.

C.The interface is removed from the configuration.

D.The interface description is removed from the configuration.


Answer: A


QUESTION 106

Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task?


A.state: true

B.state: started

C.state: present

D.state: installed


Answer: C


QUESTION 107

Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data?


A.The IP address of the receiver must be set.

B.The stream type must be set to YANG.

C.The update policy period must be shortened.

D.The sender IP address must be set.


Answer: B


QUESTION 109

What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks?


A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network.

B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane.

C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure.

D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors.


Answer: D


QUESTION 110

What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices?


A.command runners

B.multivendor SDK

C.templates

D.device packages


Answer: D


QUESTION 111

Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error?


A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices.

B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15.

C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format.

D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command.


Answer: D


QUESTION 112

Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced?


A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status']

B.nbvnbvvnbhg

C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'}

D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status]


Answer: C


QUESTION 113

What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API?


A.deletes existing installed certificates

B.distributes the root certificate to client devices

C.generates SSL certificates

D.creates certificate signing requests


Answer: D


QUESTION 114

Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network

connections. What type needs to be added to the API?


A.switch

B.wireless

C.appliance

D.systemsManager


Answer: C


2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing

Follow
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections