[June-2021]Braindump2go New 220-1002 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q729-Q741)

QUESTION 729

After installing an application on a smartphone, a user starts receiving pop-up ads for recently visited physical stores. The user also receives prompts to install other applications. Which of the following permissions should be revoked to disable the unwanted notifications?


A.Account access

B.Mobile data

C.Location access

D.Contacts access


Answer: A


QUESTION 730

A technician is helping a remote user who has a Windows issue. The user is working from a shared office space and is not on the corporate network. Which of the following remote access methods is MOST likely to be successful in this case?


A.Telnet

B.Remote desktop

C.Third-party screen sharing

D.Secure shell


Answer: A


QUESTION 731

A technician is working on a desktop computer that is not performing as expected. Program windows sometimes open and close without user intervention. Windows cannot check for OS updates, and some websites are not accessible. Which of the following tasks should the technician perform FIRST?


A.Roll back recent driver updates.

B.Replace the defective keyboard.

C.Reset all the settings in the Internet Options.

D.Unplug the Ethernet cable.


Answer: A


QUESTION 732

Which of the following application installation methods requires the use of a valid IP address?


A.USB

B.Network-based

C.Script-based

D.CD-ROM


Answer: B


QUESTION 733

A technician is updating a network switch at a location facility. The technician needs to ensure the data is not sent in plaintext over untrusted networks. Which of the following should the technician use? (Choose two.)


A.SSH

B.SCP

C.TFTP

D.FTP

E.RDP

F.VNC


Answer: AB


QUESTION 734

A user cannot print to a network printer. A technician runs the Windows 10 troubleshooting utility, but it does not find any errors. Which of the following printer settings should the technician check NEXT?


A.Duplex

B.Spooler

C.Collate

D.Resolution


Answer: B


QUESTION 735

A technician needs to make changes to a production system. Before doing so, which of the following should be completed in case the changes have unintended consequences beyond their original scope?


A.Draft a complete scope of the changes.

B.Formulate a back-out plan for the changes.

C.Ensure all relevant end users are notified of the changes.

D.Create a risk analysis involving the changes.


Answer: D


QUESTION 736

A technician needs to view hidden files. Which of the following Control Panel utilities would be used for this purpose?


A.Credential Manager

B.BitLocker

C.System

D.Folder Options


Answer: D


QUESTION 737

The IT department is assisting with an upgrade of the third-party software the payroll department uses to track time and create paychecks. When modifications were made three years ago, there were issues with the upgrade. Which of the following change management processes should the IT department use after scoping the change but before implementing the new version of the software?


A.Risk analysis

B.Managerial approvals

C.Economic feasibility

D.Software compatibility

E.Backout plan


Answer: A


QUESTION 738

A user is unable to access certain files from a specific folder. Which of the following commands should a technician use to modify the file permissions for a specific file?


A.chown

B.ls

C.grep

D.cp


Answer: A


QUESTION 739

A user's login screen does not look normal when booting the computer. A technician states the computer was showing the company's workstation imaging system screen, but it has since been fixed. Which of the following did the technician update?


A.Operating system

B.Drivers

C.Boot order

D.BIOS firmware


Answer: A


QUESTION 740

A technician is running Windows on a company's Mac workstations without incurring an additional expense to the company. The Windows licenses were purchased in the past. Users are required to run both Windows and Mac operating systems on their machines, but never at the same time. Which of the following would be the BEST way to accomplish this?


A.Perform a PXE boot on the workstations.

B.Install virtualization software.

C.Utilize Mission Control on the Mac workstations.

D.Install Boot Camp on the workstations.


Answer: B


QUESTION 741

A user's smartphone takes longer to access websites than it did prior to a weeklong vacation. The user also observes the smartphone no longer says LTE in the corner of the screen, but it has significant improvements in speed when connected to a local hotspot. Which of the following is the cause of the symptoms the smartphone is experiencing?


A.Network settings

B.Weak signal

C.Data limits

D.Airplane mode


Answer: B


2021 Latest Braindump2go 220-1002 PDF and 220-1002 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L-08gjRWfMZvp3WyBb5sTwqtiKr6P3Qn?usp=sharing

Cards you may also be interested in
How COVID-19 Impacted on Educational Robots in Semiconductors & Electronics Industry ?
victory7493
1
0
0
Google Live Person
keyquery
2
0
0
Best Ways To Fix Miracast Available With HDCP Issues
itprospt39
1
0
0
The Low Emotional Intelligence Score of CEOs and More: The Most Effective Bosses Have High EQ
weforumorg
1
0
0
How To Solve Touchpad Not Working Issue?
itprospt39
1
0
0
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
kongwei
3
0
0
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy
baohiempetro
2
0
0
Critical Infrastructure Protection (CIP) Network Security May See A Big Move By 2031
Techmarket24
1
1
0
How To Fix Windows Media Player Not Working
itprospt39
1
0
0
Mẹo Thi Bài Thi Tăng Tốc B2
caresspet
3
0
0
Digital Hearing Aids Market Share, Industry Trends, Size, Revenue, Demand, Growth Analysis, Top Leaders: Starkey, Cochlear Ltd., Bernafon, MED-EL Medical Electronics, Natus Medical Incorporated
kainaatmalhotra
2
0
0
Website Design Tips That Can Improve Your Online Reputation and Conversion Rate
swatilalwani
1
0
0
Plastic Compounding Market is projected to grow at the fastest CAGR of 6.7% through 2019– 2026
rahulamr01
1
0
0
Innovative Law Of Attraction Workouts To Manifest Wealth
wealthswitch7
1
0
0
Những Điều Cần Biết Về Thi Bằng Lái Xe FE
caresspet
2
0
0
COVID-19 Impact on Healthcare Robots in the Healthcare Industry
victory7493
6
0
0
Trademark Registration In Agra
bjollie41
1
0
1
Albert Einstein Quotes
bukrate
4
0
0
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
Alexexampass
1
0
0
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
Alexexampass
4
1
0
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections