[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-700 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q58-Q83)

QUESTION 58

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools.

You need to design the infrastructure.

Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and replicate the data to a Microsoft data center.

Does the solution meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: A


QUESTION 59

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools.

You need to design the infrastructure.

Solution: Implement cross-premises Microsoft Azure virtual network between the distribution centers, factories, and the Microsoft data center.

Does the solution meet The goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: A


QUESTION 60

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools.

You need to design the infrastructure.

Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and the center data repository in the cloud.

Does the solution meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: B


QUESTION 61

A company is implementing a new Dynamics 365 cloud deployment. The stakeholders need to confirm that performance testing meets their expectations. The single-user rest procure-to-pay scenario is complete.

You need to successfully complete the multi-user load test.

Which tool should you recommend?


A.Microsoft Azure DevOps

B.Microsoft Dynamics Lifecycle Services

C.PerfSDK

D.Visual Studio


Answer: C


QUESTION 62

A company currently using Dynamics AX 2009 plans to upgrade to Dynamics 365.

You need to recommend a data migration tool to transfer critical data.

Which two data migration tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 Data migration tool (DMT)

B.Data upgrade

C.Data Import/Export Framework (DIXF)

D.Data Management Workspace


Answer: AC


QUESTION 63

A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and has two legal entities that distribute the same items. One of the legal entities uses advanced warehouse management. New items that are created must meet the business needs of both companies and allow for consolidated analytics.

You need to recommend a master data management strategy to standardize the item master and meet the business requirements.

What should you recommend?


A.Create the product record and release to each company where setup variations are completed.

B.Use Common Data Management to create the item templates for both legal entities.

C.Create an item in each company with different item numbers.

D.Use an advanced warehouse setup for the product and release to both companies.

E.Create an item in each company with the same item number.


Answer: B


QUESTION 64

You are planning to implement Dynamics 365 Finance.

Accountants in your organization need to be able to enter multiple lines into payment journals.

You need to recommend a tool tor expediting data entry.

What should you recommend?


A.Use the desktop version of Microsoft Excel to use the Excel Data Connector app.

B.Use the Data migration tool.

C.Use an aggregate data entity to expose data to the Microsoft Excel Data Connector app.

D.Use Microsoft Excel online to use The Excel Data Connector app.


Answer: A


QUESTION 65

A company produces automotive components. The company uses Microsoft Excel to track the quantity of parts on hand. The company wants to automate processes to track inventory using Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

You need to ensure that the company can track supplies and determine when to purchase new inventory.

Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Demand forecasting

B.Master planning

C.Purchase requisitions

D.Purchase agreements

E.Purchase policies


Answer: AC


QUESTION 66

A local art school is considering a new Dynamics 365 Finance cloud implementation.

The school needs to select a system authentication type.

Which two setup options does the implementation require? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Use a valid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account.

B.Use a valid Active Directory account

C.UseOAuth.

D.Use assigned roles.

E.Use an enabled Dynamics 365 Finance user.


Answer: AC


QUESTION 67

A company has a Dynamics B65 Finance environment.

The company's architect is working with a developer to perform multi-user testing with the Performance SDK.

You need to ensure the environment is prepared to achieve the goal.

Which two prerequisites must be met? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Visual Studio 2019 Enterprise Edition

B.Visual Studio 2015 Professional Edition

C.Tier-2 Sandbox

D.Tier-1 Sandbox


Answer: BC


QUESTION 68

A company is using Dynamics 365 Finance.

You need to ensure that latest service updates from Microsoft are always installed in the production environment.

What should you recommend?


A.Run the upgrade analysis tool.

B.Run the code upgrade service to analyze the code.

C.Request updates by using a service request.

D.Run through the project onboarding checklist

E.Configure continuous updates.


Answer: E


QUESTION 69

A travel agency is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The agency must validate and perform these tasks during each regression cycle.

- Purchase and sales processes

- Payment gateway functionality to third-party integration

- Vendor payment

- Notifications

- Chart control

- Page refresh data consistency

You need to determine which tasks can be performed using the Regression suite automation tool (RSAT).

Which three tasks can be performed? Each Correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point


A.chart control

B.notifications

C.page refresh data consistency

D.configure vendor payment settings

E.purchase and sales processes


Answer: BCE


QUESTION 70

Fourth Coffee plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

The company owns and operates the following divisions:

You need to ensure that Fourth Coffee can report financial results by division.

Which strategy should you recommend?


A.Create two legal entities, create one warehouse and associate the financial dimension to the warehouse.

B.Create one legal entity with one site that has two warehouses. Associate the financial dimensions to the warehouses.

C.Create two legal entities, create one site and associate a financial dimension per company.

D.Create one legal entity with two sites. Associate financial dimensions to sites.


Answer: D


QUESTION 71

A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance Operations (on-premises).

The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed.

You need to design the solution for the company.

What should you address in the design?


A.job-protected family and medical leave

B.workers' compensation

C.employee retirement

D.data privacy


Answer: D


QUESTION 72

A client wants to create a custom view-only security role that allows users to view the customer list in the accounts receivable module.

You create a security role named Read Only UserAR and add the role to users.

You create a custom duty named Customer ViewList.

You need to recommend how to implement the privileges.

Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Add the CustCustomerMasterinquire duty to ReadOnlyUserAR.

B.Add ReadOnlyAR to users.

C.Add the Customers privilege to CustCustomerMasterinquire.

D.Add CustomerViewList to ReadOnlyUserAR.

E.Add the Customers privilege to CustomerViewList.

F.Add the Customers privilege to the CustCustomer


Answer: BDE


QUESTION 73

A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance and Supply Chain Management.

The company would like to add a third-party solution for scheduling appointments.

You need to recommend a solution to transfer critical schedule information.

Which two actions should you perform to make a recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Analyze the impact of the new system in each business unit.

B.Categorize business requirements for functional consultants to identify gaps in functionality.

C.Describe the new functionality that is missing in the current system.

D.Identify business processes that must be added, removed, or modified by functional consultants.


Answer: BD


QUESTION 74

A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance.

Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require department dimensions.

You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal.

What should you recommend?


A.Legal entities

B.Financial dimensions

C.Account structures

D.Financial dimension sets


Answer: C


QUESTION 75

A German company is implementing a cloud-based Dynamics 365 system.

The company needs to determine the best data storage solution for the following requirements:

- Data must be stored in the European Union.

- Data cannot be viewed by the United States government under the Patriot Act.

- Data transfer exceptions can be made but must be authorized by the corporate legal team.

You need to determine which cloud services may have to transfer data to the United States.

Which three services should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Lifecycle Services

B.Technical support

C.Usage data

D.Power BI dashboard

E.Data center failover


Answer: ABC


QUESTION 76

A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits.

You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed.

Where should you capture this information?


A.Fixed Assets module

B.Service module

C.Service agreement

D.Sales order


Answer: A


QUESTION 77

A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site.

Credit card authorizations are required for online sales.

You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the merchandise is picked up in the store.

What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce.

B.Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance.

C.Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail.

D.Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data.

E.Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS.


Answer: BCE


QUESTION 78

You are configuring automated business processes for an organization.

The business analyst has identified the following requirements:

Invoices need to be approved before payment.

A person who submits an item to workflow cannot approve that item.

You need to recommend a configuration workflow.

What should you recommend?


A.Create an advanced rule to validate signing limit in the workflow.

B.Leave workflow settings at default to prevent approvals.

C.Create a special rule in the workflow to prevent approval.

D.Enable Disallow approval by submitter in the workflow configuration.


Answer: D


QUESTION 79

A client plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance.

The client is unsure whether to use a cloud-based or on-premises implementation.

For which scenario should the client install the on-premises version of the app?


A.The client is concerned about their retail stores losing internet connection and not being able to process offline store transactions.

B.The client needs to comply with data sovereignty rules in a region where Microsoft Azure Data Centers are limited.

C.The client wants direct access to production environments.

D.The client has integrations that depend on direct Microsoft SQL access.


Answer: D


QUESTION 80

A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance.

The company wants to automate expense reports processing.

The new process must provide visibility into all steps of the approval process.

You need to recommend a solution.

Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Use Microsoft Power Automate to create a workflow.

B.Use the Business process modeler (BPM) to create a business process flow.

C.Use the PowerApps platform to create a business process flow.

D.Create a workflow that runs on Application Object Server (AOS).


Answer: AD


QUESTION 81

A company uses an on-premises product management application that manages 200 products.

Product information does not change frequently.

You need to synchronize data between the application and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

Data in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management must update in near real time when changes are made in the application.

What should you recommend?


A.OData

B.Batch data API

C.Application Integration Framework

D.Lifecycle Services


Answer: A


QUESTION 82

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools.

You need to design the infrastructure.

Solution: Implement the distribution centers and center data repository in the cloud.

Does the solution meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: B


QUESTION 83

An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.

You need to create a plan to define performance test scenarios.

Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Define the performance testing scenarios.

B.Define whether users of the system will be adequately trained.

C.Determine the size of the production environment in the cloud.

D.Define the expected normal and peak volumes for the functional areas in-scope.

E.Define measured goals and constraints for response time and throughput for each scenario.


Answer: ADE


2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 PDF and MB-700 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r4l36_hZZ_fSdnHI7pgaVzQ-D9Aqe0M5?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections