[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps(Q154-Q175)

QUESTION 58

You implement Safe Attachments policies in Microsoft Defender for Office 365.

Users report that email messages containing attachments take longer than expected to be received.

You need to reduce the amount of time it takes to deliver messages that contain attachments without compromising security. The attachments must be scanned for malware, and any messages that contain malware must be blocked.

What should you configure in the Safe Attachments policies?


A.Dynamic Delivery

B.Replace

C.Block and Enable redirect

D.Monitor and Enable redirect


Answer: A


QUESTION 59

You receive a security bulletin about a potential attack that uses an image file.

You need to create an indicator of compromise (IoC) in Microsoft Defender for Endpoint to prevent the attack.

Which indicator type should you use?


A.a URL/domain indicator that has Action set to Alert only

B.a URL/domain indicator that has Action set to Alert and block

C.a file hash indicator that has Action set to Alert and block

D.a certificate indicator that has Action set to Alert and block


Answer: C


QUESTION 60

Your company deploys the following services:

- Microsoft Defender for Identity

- Microsoft Defender for Endpoint

- Microsoft Defender for Office 365

You need to provide a security analyst with the ability to use the Microsoft 365 security center. The analyst must be able to approve and reject pending actions generated by Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.

Which two roles should assign to the analyst? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.the Compliance Data Administrator in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

B.the Active remediation actions role in Microsoft Defender for Endpoint

C.the Security Administrator role in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)

D.the Security Reader role in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)


Answer: BD


QUESTION 61

You have an Azure subscription that has Azure Defender enabled for all supported resource types.

You need to configure the continuous export of high-severity alerts to enable their retrieval from a third- party security information and event management (SIEM) solution.

To which service should you export the alerts?


A.Azure Cosmos DB

B.Azure Event Grid

C.Azure Event Hubs

D.Azure Data Lake


Answer: C


QUESTION 62

You are responsible for responding to Azure Defender for Key Vault alerts.

During an investigation of an alert, you discover unauthorized attempts to access a key vault from a Tor exit node.

What should you configure to mitigate the threat?


A.Key Vault firewalls and virtual networks

B.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) permissions

C.role-based access control (RBAC) for the key vault

D.the access policy settings of the key vault


Answer: A


QUESTION 63

You have an Azure subscription that contains a Log Analytics workspace.

You need to enable just-in-time (JIT) VM access and network detections for Azure resources.

Where should you enable Azure Defender?


A.at the subscription level

B.at the workspace level

C.at the resource level


Answer: A


QUESTION 64

You use Azure Defender.

You have an Azure Storage account that contains sensitive information.

You need to run a PowerShell script if someone accesses the storage account from a suspicious IP address.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.From Azure Security Center, enable workflow automation.

B.Create an Azure logic app that has a manual trigger.

C.Create an Azure logic app that has an Azure Security Center alert trigger.

D.Create an Azure logic app that has an HTTP trigger.

E.From Azure Active Directory (Azure AD), add an app registration.


Answer: AC


QUESTION 65

You recently deployed Azure Sentinel.

You discover that the default Fusion rule does not generate any alerts. You verify that the rule is enabled.

You need to ensure that the Fusion rule can generate alerts.

What should you do?


A.Disable, and then enable the rule.

B.Add data connectors

C.Create a new machine learning analytics rule.

D.Add a hunting bookmark.


Answer: B


QUESTION 66

A company uses Azure Sentinel.

You need to create an automated threat response.

What should you use?


A.a data connector

B.a playbook

C.a workbook

D.a Microsoft incident creation rule


Answer: B


QUESTION 67

You have an Azure Sentinel deployment in the East US Azure region.

You create a Log Analytics workspace named LogsWest in the West US Azure region.

You need to ensure that you can use scheduled analytics rules in the existing Azure Sentinel deployment to generate alerts based on queries to LogsWest.

What should you do first?


A.Deploy Azure Data Catalog to the West US Azure region.

B.Modify the workspace settings of the existing Azure Sentinel deployment.

C.Add Azure Sentinel to a workspace.

D.Create a data connector in Azure Sentinel.


Answer: C


QUESTION 68

You create a custom analytics rule to detect threats in Azure Sentinel.

You discover that the rule fails intermittently.

What are two possible causes of the failures? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.The rule query takes too long to run and times out.

B.The target workspace was deleted.

C.Permissions to the data sources of the rule query were modified.

D.There are connectivity issues between the data sources and Log Analytics


Answer: AD

Explanation:

Incorrect Answers:

B: This would cause it to fail every time, not just intermittently.

C: This would cause it to fail every time, not just intermittently.


QUESTION 69

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are configuring Azure Sentinel.

You need to create an incident in Azure Sentinel when a sign-in to an Azure virtual machine from a malicious IP address is detected.

Solution: You create a scheduled query rule for a data connector.

Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: B


QUESTION 70

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are configuring Azure Sentinel.

You need to create an incident in Azure Sentinel when a sign-in to an Azure virtual machine from a malicious IP address is detected.

Solution: You create a hunting bookmark.

Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: B


QUESTION 71

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.

You are configuring Azure Sentinel.

You need to create an incident in Azure Sentinel when a sign-in to an Azure virtual machine from a malicious IP address is detected.

Solution: You create a Microsoft incident creation rule for a data connector.

Does this meet the goal?


A.Yes

B.No


Answer: A


QUESTION 72

Hotspot Question

You are informed of an increase in malicious email being received by users.

You need to create an advanced hunting query in Microsoft 365 Defender to identify whether the accounts of the email recipients were compromised. The query must return the most recent 20 sign-ins performed by the recipients within an hour of receiving the known malicious email.

How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


QUESTION 73

Hotspot Question

You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Microsoft Defender and an Azure subscription that uses Azure Sentinel.

You need to identify all the devices that contain files in emails sent by a known malicious email sender. The query will be based on the match of the SHA256 hash.

How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:



QUESTION 74

Hotspot Question

You need to use an Azure Resource Manager template to create a workflow automation that will trigger an automatic remediation when specific security alerts are received by Azure Security Center.

How should you complete the portion of the template that will provision the required Azure resources? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


QUESTION 75

Drag and Drop Question

Your company deploys Azure Sentinel.

You plan to delegate the administration of Azure Sentinel to various groups.

You need to delegate the following tasks:

- Create and run playbooks

- Create workbooks and analytic rules.

The solution must use the principle of least privilege.

Which role should you assign for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate roles to the correct tasks. Each role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:


QUESTION 76

Hotspot Question

You use Azure Sentinel to monitor irregular Azure activity.

You create custom analytics rules to detect threats as shown in the following exhibit.

You do NOT define any incident settings as part of the rule definition.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:

2021 Latest Braindump2go SC-200 PDF and SC-200 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IE9DMPPLO4DhDEbH-R7ugD_zKUjJxFsH?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections