[September-2021]Braindump2go New JN0-1302 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q81-Q101)

QUESTION 81

You are asked to design security policies based on team membership.

Which access control methodology should you use in this scenario?


A.non-discretionary access control

B.role-based access control

C.mandatory access control

D.discretionary access control


Answer: B


QUESTION 82

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)


A.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the leaf devices.

B.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the leaf devices.

C.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic leaving the spine devices.

D.You should use CoS rewrite rules for traffic coming into the spine devices.


Answer: BC


QUESTION 83

You are asked to deploy data classification measures in your network. You are analyzing an e-mail and notice several employees in the cc list but the e-mail does not appear to contain any sensitive data, such as security logs or financial reports.

In this scenario, how should this data be classified?


A.public

B.encrypted

C.restricted

D.private


Answer: D


QUESTION 84

Which two statements describe SDN? (Choose two.)


A.SDN can alleviate the need for manually configuring each network device.

B.SDN moves forwarding functions to a centralized management platform.

C.SDN combines the control plane and the forwarding plane into a single fabric.

D.SDN moves compute intensive functions to a centralized controller.


Answer: AD


QUESTION 85

Which two Layer 2 Data Center Interconnect redundancy options support active/active forwarding? (Choose two.)


A.VPLSLAG

B.point-to-point LAG

C.EVPN multihoming

D.VPLS multihoming


Answer: CD


QUESTION 86

Your company wants to expand operations and build small data centers in locations where it is difficult to maintain physical routing equipment. You must recommend a Juniper product that minimizes this issue.

Which product would you recommend in this situation?


A.MX104

B.vMX

C.vRR

D.Virtual Chassis


Answer: B


QUESTION 87

Which protocol is used to exchange control information between the participating multichassis LAG (MC-LAG) peers?


A.BGP

B.OSPF

C.ICCP

D.VCCP


Answer: C


QUESTION 88

You are developing an automation strategy and have been given the requirements below.

The tool chosen must be supported by multiple vendors. The tool chosen must not install a client on the networking devices. The tool chosen must support open standards communication methods.

Which tool satisfies the requirements?


A.Ansible

B.SLAX

C.Chef

D.Puppet


Answer: A


QUESTION 89

You are in discussions with the WAN team about implementing a Data Center interconnect between DC-A and DC-B, as shown in the exhibit.

What are two protocols that would support your Data Center Interconnect requirements? (Choose two.)


A.Layer 3 VPN

B.OVSDB

C.BGP

D.H-VPLS


Answer: AC


QUESTION 90

You are designing an IP fabric ASN scheme using EBGP.

What are two acceptable ranges in this scenario? (Choose two.)


A.0-512

B.100001-199999

C.64512-65535

D.4200000000-4294967294


Answer: CD


QUESTION 91

Your corporate network consists of four data centers. Your data centers are already running EVPN- VXLAN over an IP fabric. You are asked to design a strategy for Layer 3 data center interconnectivity.

Which two methods would satisfy this requirement? (Choose two.)


A.EVPN Type-6 routes

B.L2VPN

C.L3VPN

D.EVPN Type-5 routes


Answer: CD


QUESTION 92

You are designing an EVPN/VXLAN overlay network for your data center. You are planning on reusing some of your existing devices that do not support VXLAN routing.

Which gateway model should be deployed to support this architecture?


A.spine gateway

B.leaf gateway

C.server based gateway

D.underlay gateway


Answer: A


QUESTION 93

You are asked to design a DCI that offers policy control, active/active multihoming with load balancing, and minimizes flooding of BUM traffic.

Which DCI implementation satisfies these requirements?


A.EVPN

B.circuit cross-connect

C.BGP Layer 2 VPN

D.VPLSLAG


Answer: A


QUESTION 94

Your company is deploying a private cloud based on OpenStack and has selected Contrail Networking as their SDN controller. As part of this solution, you must implement distributed firewall capabilities.

In this scenario, which Contrail component implements this function?


A.vRouter

B.vSwitch

C.compute node

D.installer


Answer: A


QUESTION 95

Given the physical layout of the data center shown in the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)


A.A single access tier exists for an entire row of servers.

B.Each rack is managed as a single unit within the data center.

C.Cable run lengths are minimized.

D.The layout requires minimal uplinks.


Answer: AB


QUESTION 96

You are designing a QoS scheme for your data center. You must ensure lossless Ethernet.

What are three protocols that would be used in this scenario? (Choose three.)


A.TRILL

B.SPB

C.ETS

D.DCBx

E.PFC


Answer: CDE


QUESTION 97

Which two statements are correct when considering redundancy in a data center design? (Choose two.)


A.Virtual Chassis is not supported in IP fabric designs.

B.Routing protocols in an IP fabric must support ECMP.

C.Redundant power supplies should be wired to the same PDU.

D.LAG between a server and an IP fabric should be on separate physical leaf devices.


Answer: BD


QUESTION 98

Which statement is correct about end-of-row (EoR) access switch designs when compared to top-of- rack (ToR) designs?


A.Large EoR designs provide more flexibility for connection types.

B.EoR designs require fewer cable connections to all servers.

C.EoR designs typically provide fewer access devices to manage.

D.Large EoR designs minimize the overall cable length required to connect to all servers.


Answer: C


QUESTION 99

Which two elements are available to implement security within a vRouter managed by Contrail? (Choose two.)


A.Security Policy

B.Security Group

C.IPsecVPN

D.Network Policy


Answer: BD


QUESTION 100

You need to ensure that no single point of failure exists in a new data center that will be deployed.

Referring to the exhibit, which two technologies will accomplish this requirement? (Choose two.)


A.Virtual Chassis

B.LLDP

C.MC-LAG

D.LAG


Answer: AC


QUESTION 101

You are designing a Layer 3 Clos fabric architecture for a new data center network infrastructure. You use IBGP for the underlay control plane of the fabric.

Which devices must support BGP route reflection and BGP ADD-PATH?


A.spine nodes

B.leaf nodes

C.fabric interconnect routers

D.fabric perimeter routers


Answer: A



2021 Latest Braindump2go JN0-1302 PDF and JN0-1302 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1HpW4sqBtuD_owS80swM-6OHwFbx3oegx?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections