[October-2021]New Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q338-Q358]

QUESTION 338

Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco ISE administrator adds a new switch to an 802.1X deployment and has difficulty with some endpoints gaining access.

Most PCs and IP phones can connect and authenticate using their machine certificate credentials. However printer and video cameras cannot base d on the interface configuration provided, what must be to get these devices on to the network using Cisco ISE for authentication and authorization while maintaining security controls?


A.Change the default policy in Cisco ISE to allow all devices not using machine authentication .

B.Enable insecure protocols within Cisco ISE in the allowed protocols configuration.

C.Configure authentication event fail retry 2 action authorize vlan 41 on the interface

D.Add mab to the interface configuration.


Answer: A


QUESTION 339

An administrator is adding a new switch onto the network and has configured AAA for network access control. When testing the configuration, the RADIUS authenticates to Cisco ISE but is being rejected. Why is the ip radius source-interface command needed for this configuration?


A.Only requests that originate from a configured NAS IP are accepted by a RADIUS server

B.The RADIUS authentication key is transmitted only from the defined RADIUS source interface

C.RADIUS requests are generated only by a router if a RADIUS source interface is defined.

D.Encrypted RADIUS authentication requires the RADIUS source interface be defined


Answer: B


QUESTION 340

A customer has various external HTTP resources available including Intranet. Extranet, and Internet, with a proxy configuration running in explicit mode.

Which method allows the client desktop browsers to be configured to select when to connect direct or when to use the proxy?


A.Transparent mode

B.Forward file

C.PAC file

D.Bridge mode


Answer: C


QUESTION 341

Refer to the exhibit. What does this Python script accomplish?


A.It allows authentication with TLSv1 SSL protocol

B.It authenticates to a Cisco ISE with an SSH connection.

C.lt authenticates to a Cisco ISE server using the username of ersad


Answer: C


QUESTION 342

Which system facilitates deploying microsegmentation and multi-tenancy services with a policy-based container?


A.SDLC

B.Docker

C.Lambda

D.Contiv


Answer: B


QUESTION 343

Which feature is leveraged by advanced antimalware capabilities to be an effective endpomt protection platform?


A.big data

B.storm centers

C.sandboxing

D.blocklisting


Answer: C


QUESTION 344

An organization wants to implement a cloud-delivered and SaaS-based solution to provide visibility and threat detection across the AWS network. The solution must be deployed without software agents and rely on AWS VPC flow logs instead.

Which solution meets these requirements?


A.Cisco Stealthwatch Cloud

B.Cisco Umbrella

C.NetFlow collectors

D.Cisco Cloudlock


Answer: A


QUESTION 345

What is the difference between a vulnerability and an exploit?


A.A vulnerability is a hypothetical event for an attacker to exploit

B.A vulnerability is a weakness that can be exploited by an attacker

C.An exploit is a weakness that can cause a vulnerability in the network

D.An exploit is a hypothetical event that causes a vulnerability in the network


Answer: B


QUESTION 346

Cisco SensorBase gaihers threat information from a variety of Cisco products and services and performs analytics to find patterns on threats.

Which term describes this process?


A.deployment

B.consumption

C.authoring

D.sharing


Answer: A


QUESTION 347

An engineer is configuring their router to send NetfFow data to Stealthwatch which has an IP address of 1.1.1.1 using the flow record Stea!thwatch406397954 command.

Which additional command is required to complete the flow record?


A.transport udp 2055

B.match ipv4 ttl

C.cache timeout active 60

D.destination 1.1.1.1


Answer: B


QUESTION 348

Which Cisco platform processes behavior baselines, monitors for deviations, and reviews for malicious processes in data center traffic and servers while performing software vulnerability detection?


A.Cisco Tetration

B.Cisco ISE?

C.Cisco AMP for Network

D.Cisco AnyConnect


Answer: C


QUESTION 349

How is data sent out to the attacker during a DNS tunneling attack?


A.as part of the UDP'53 packet payload

B.as part of the domain name

C.as part of the TCP/53 packet header

D.as part of the DNS response packet


Answer: B


QUESTION 350

An engineer is adding a Cisco DUO solution to the current TACACS+ deployment using Cisco ISE. The engineer wants to authenticate users using their account when they log into network devices. Which action accomplishes this task?


A.Configure Cisco DUO with the external Active Directory connector and tie it to the policy set within Cisco ISE.

B.Install and configure the Cisco DUO Authentication Proxy and configure the identity source sequence within Cisco ISE

C.Create an identity policy within Cisco ISE to send all authentication requests to Cisco DUO.

D.Modify the current policy with the condition MFASourceSequence DUO=true in the authorization conditions within Cisco ISE


Answer: C


QUESTION 351

A Cisco AMP for Endpoints administrator configures a custom detection policy to add specific MD5 signatures. The configuration is created in the simple detection policy section, but it does not work. What is the reason for this failure?


A.The administrator must upload the file instead of the hash for Cisco AMP to use.

B.The MD5 hash uploaded to the simple detection policy is in the incorrect format

C.The APK must be uploaded for the application that the detection is intended

D.Detections for MD5 signatures must be configured in the advanced custom detection policies


Answer: D


QUESTION 352

An organization is selecting a cloud architecture and does not want to be responsible for patch management of the operating systems.

Why should the organization select either Platform as a Service or Infrastructure as a Service for this environment?


A.Platform as a Service because the customer manages the operating system

B.Infrastructure as a Service because the customer manages the operating system

C.Platform as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system

D.Infrastructure as a Service because the service provider manages the operating system


Answer: B


QUESTION 353

An administrator is adding a new Cisco ISE node to an existing deployment.

What must be done to ensure that the addition of the node will be successful when inputting the FQDN?


A.Change the IP address of the new Cisco ISE node to the same network as the others.

B.Make the new Cisco ISE node a secondary PAN before registering it with the primary.

C.Open port 8905 on the firewall between the Cisco ISE nodes

D.Add the DNS entry for the new Cisco ISE node into the DNS server


Answer: B


QUESTION 354

Refer to the exhibit. What will occur when this device tries to connect to the port?


A.802.1X will not work, but MAB will start and allow the device on the network.

B.802.1X will not work and the device will not be allowed network access

C.802 1X will work and the device will be allowed on the network

D.802 1X and MAB will both be used and ISE can use policy to determine the access level


Answer: D


QUESTION 355

A network engineer must configure a Cisco ESA to prompt users to enter two forms of information before gaining access. The Cisco ESA must also join a cluster machine using preshared keys. What must be configured to meet these requirements?


A.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI.

B.Enable two-factor authentication through a RADIUS server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI

C.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA GUI.

D.Enable two-factor authentication through a TACACS+ server and then join the cluster by using the Cisco ESA CLI


Answer: D


QUESTION 356

Which portion of the network do EPP solutions solely focus on and EDR solutions do not?


A.server farm

B.perimeter

C.core

D.East-West gateways


Answer: B


QUESTION 357

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing a certificate based VPN.

What is the result of the existing configuration?


A.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is used as the identity when matching an IKEv2 authorization policy.

B.Only an IKEv2 peer that has an OU certificate attribute set to MANGLER establishes an IKEv2 SA successfully

C.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is encrypted when the OU is set to MANGLER

D.The OU of the IKEv2 peer certificate is set to MANGLER


Answer: A


QUESTION 358

What is a benefit of using Cisco CWS compared to an on-premises Cisco WSA?


A.Cisco CWS eliminates the need to backhaul traffic through headquarters for remote workers whereas Cisco WSA does not

B.Cisco CWS minimizes the load on the internal network and security infrastructure as compared to Cisco WSA.

C.URL categories are updated more frequently on Cisco CWS than they are on Cisco WSA

D.Content scanning for SAAS cloud applications is available through Cisco CWS and not available through Cisco WSA


Answer: D


2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-701 PDF and 350-701 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Fz2rtzfDdCvomlIPqv3RZzNAkMIepErv?usp=sharing

Cards you may also be interested in
Oito erros que as empresas cometem ao lidar com informações
analuiza19
17
4
11
Lufthansa Airlines Reservation Number +1-888-801-0869
tripitravels
1
0
0
[October-2021]New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q158-Q171]
Dessieslife
1
0
0
É possível ganhar dinheiro no iFood?
ciinformatica
18
4
13
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
Dessieslife
1
0
0
How to Make a Food Delivery App in Qatar
ZartekQatar
1
0
0
5 Myths About Laser Hair Removal We Are Tired Of Hearing
clinicdermatech
2
0
0
Wikipedia Is More Reliable Than You Think!
fadewblogs
8
0
11
Consultoria de recrutamento e seleção: Por que contratar?
gumatera
18
5
12
14 IPOs that doubled investors’ wealth in 2021 | Should you borrow to invest in IPOs?
arihantcapital
2
0
0
Get Top Preparation Tips from the Best Airforce Coaching
defenceacademy
2
0
0
Why we should use Birbal as a Video Interview Tool?
pearsscinddy
1
0
0
Top 30 dịch vụ chuyển văn phòng trọn gói uy tín tại TPHCM
topmoving
2
0
10
jan sanjeevani trust review
jansanjeevani
2
0
0
[October-2021]New Braindump2go PL-600 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
Dessieslife
1
0
0
​Emergency Plumbing Water Damage Toronto Mold Removal Services Links by GTA Restoration!
GTARestoration
2
0
0
How School ERP Software simplifies fee management
nletseoteams
4
0
1
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]
Dessieslife
1
0
6
Dairy Foods Market Companies, Consumption, Drivers, Trends, Forces Analysis, Revenue, Challenges and Global Forecast 2027
hingeprapti
4
0
0
Jasa Pengiriman Bandung Stabat, Langkat (0816267079)
bandungexpress
1
1
0
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections