[October-2021]New Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q25-Q45]

QUESTION 25

A large organization has a single AWS account.

What are the advantages of reconfiguring the single account into multiple AWS accounts? (Choose two.)


A.It allows for administrative isolation between different workloads.

B.Discounts can be applied on a quarterly basis by submitting cases in the AWS Management Console.

C.Transitioning objects from Amazon S3 to Amazon S3 Glacier in separate AWS accounts will be less expensive.

D.Having multiple accounts reduces the risks associated with malicious activity targeted at a single account.

E.Amazon QuickSight offers access to a cost tool that provides application-specific recommendations for environments running in multiple accounts.


Answer: AC


QUESTION 26

An online retail company recently deployed a production web application. The system administrator needs to block common attack patterns such as SQL injection and cross-site scripting.

Which AWS service should the administrator use to address these concerns?


A.AWS WAF

B.Amazon VPC

C.Amazon GuardDuty

D.Amazon CloudWatch


Answer: A


QUESTION 27

What does Amazon CloudFront provide?


A.Automatic scaling for all resources to power an application from a single unified interface

B.Secure delivery of data, videos, applications, and APIs to users globally with low latency

C.Ability to directly manage traffic globally through a variety of routing types, including latency-based routing, geo DNS, geoproximity, and weighted round robin

D.Automatic distribution of incoming application traffic across multiple targets, such as Amazon EC2 instances, containers, IP addresses, and AWS Lambda functions


Answer: B


QUESTION 28

Which phase describes agility as a benefit of building in the AWS Cloud?


A.The ability to pay only when computing resources are consumed, based on the volume of resources that are consumed

B.The ability to eliminate guessing about infrastructure capacity needs C. The ability to support innovation through a reduction in the time that is required to make IT resources available to developers

D. The ability to deploy an application in multiple AWS Regions around the world in minutes


Answer:


QUESTION 29

A company is undergoing a security audit. The audit includes security validation and compliance validation of the AWS infrastructure and services that the company uses. The auditor needs to locate compliance-related information and must download AWS security and compliance documents. These documents include the System and Organization Control (SOC) reports.

Which AWS service or group can provide these documents?


A.AWS Abuse team

B.AWS Artifact

C.AWS Support

D.AWS Config


Answer: B


QUESTION 30

Which AWS Trusted Advisor checks are available to users with AWS Basic Support? (Choose two.)


A.Service limits

B.High utilization Amazon EC2 instances

C.Security groups ?specific ports unrestricted

D.Load balancer optimization

E.Large number of rules in an EC2 security groups


Answer: AC


QUESTION 31

A company has a centralized group of users with large file storage requirements that have exceeded the space available on premises. The company wants to extend its file storage capabilities for this group while retaining the performance benefit of sharing content locally.

What is the MOST operationally efficient AWS solution for this scenario?


A.Create an Amazon S3 bucket for each users. Mount each bucket by using an S3 file system mounting utility.

B.Configure and deploy an AWS Storage Gateway file gateway. Connect each user's workstation to the file gateway.

C.Move each user's working environment to Amazon WorkSpaces. Set up an Amazon WorkDocs account for each user.

D.Deploy an Amazon EC2 instance and attach an Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS volume. Share the EBS volume directly with the users.


Answer: B


QUESTION 32

Which network security features are supported by Amazon VPC? (Choose two.)


A.Network ACLs

B.Internet gateways

C.VPC peering

D.Security groups

E.Firewall rules


Answer: AD


QUESTION 33

A company wants to build a new architecture with AWS services. The company needs to compare service costs at various scales.

Which AWS service, tool, or feature should the company use to meet this requirement?


A.AWS Compute Optimizer

B.AWS Pricing Calculator

C.AWS Trusted Advisor

D.Cost Explorer rightsizing recommendations


Answer: B


QUESTION 34

An Elastic Load Balancer allows the distribution of web traffic across multiple:


A.AWS Regions.

B.Availability Zones.

C.Dedicated Hosts.

D.Amazon S3 buckets.


Answer: B


QUESTION 35

Which characteristic of the AWS Cloud helps users eliminate underutilized CPU capacity?


A.Agility

B.Elasticity

C.Reliability

D.Durability


Answer: B


QUESTION 36

Which AWS services make use of global edge locations? (Choose two.)


A.AWS Fargate

B.Amazon CloudFront

C.AWS Global Accelerator

D.AWS Wavelength

E.Amazon VPC


Answer: BC


QUESTION 37

Which of the following are economic benefits of using AWS Cloud? (Choose two.)


A.Consumption-based pricing

B.Perpetual licenses

C.Economies of scale

D.AWS Enterprise Support at no additional cost

E.Bring-your-own-hardware model


Answer: AC


QUESTION 38

A company is using Amazon EC2 Auto Scaling to scale its Amazon EC2 instances.

Which benefit of the AWS Cloud does this example illustrate?


A.High availability

B.Elasticity

C.Reliability

D.Global reach


Answer: B


QUESTION 39

A company is running and managing its own Docker environment on Amazon EC2 instances. The company wants to alternate to help manage cluster size, scheduling, and environment maintenance.

Which AWS service meets these requirements?


A.AWS Lambda

B.Amazon RDS

C.AWS Fargate

D.Amazon Athena


Answer: C


QUESTION 40

A company hosts an application on an Amazon EC2 instance. The EC2 instance needs to access several AWS resources, including Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB.

What is the MOST operationally efficient solution to delegate permissions?


A.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the EC2 instance.

B.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key in the application.

C.Create an IAM user and use its access key and secret access key to create a CLI profile in the EC2 instance

D.Create an IAM role with the required permissions. Attach the role to the administrative IAM user.


Answer: A


QUESTION 41

Who is responsible for managing IAM user access and secret keys according to the AWS shared responsibility model?


A.IAM access and secret keys are static, so there is no need to rotate them.

B.The customer is responsible for rotating keys.

C.AWS will rotate the keys whenever required.

D.The AWS Support team will rotate keys when requested by the customer.


Answer: B


QUESTION 42

A company is running a Microsoft SQL Server instance on premises and is migrating its application to AWS. The company lacks the resources need to refactor the application, but management wants to reduce operational overhead as part of the migration.

Which database service would MOST effectively support these requirements?


A.Amazon DynamoDB

B.Amazon Redshift

C.Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2

D.Amazon RDS for SQL Server


Answer: D


QUESTION 43

A company wants to increase its ability to recover its infrastructure in the case of a natural disaster.

Which pillar of the AWS Well-Architected Framework does this ability represent?


A.Cost optimization

B.Performance efficiency

C.Reliability

D.Security


Answer: C


QUESTION 44

Which AWS service provides the capability to view end-to-end performance metrics and troubleshoot distributed applications?


A.AWS Cloud9

B.AWS CodeStar

C.AWS Cloud Map

D.AWS X-Ray


Answer: D


QUESTION 45

Which tasks require use of the AWS account root user? (Choose two.)


A.Changing an AWS Support plan

B.Modifying an Amazon EC2 instance type

C.Grouping resources in AWS Systems Manager

D.Running applications in Amazon Elastic Kubernetes Service (Amazon EKS)

E.Closing an AWS account


Answer: AE


2021 Latest Braindump2go CLF-C01 PDF and CLF-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1krJU57a_UPVWcWZmf7UYjIepWf04kaJg?usp=sharing

Cards you may also be interested in
How To Fix VIVO IQOO 5 5G & PRO 5G Call Ended Problem or Outgoing Calls Not Working or Call Not Connected Problem Solved
akayhelp
1
0
0
How To Fix Messages Not Send or SMS Sending Failed Problem Solved in BSNL SIM Card
akayhelp
1
0
0
Which is Better for Website Development: WordPress or Laravel?
dipaksinghaniya
3
0
0
Consultoria de recrutamento e seleção: Por que contratar?
gumatera
18
5
0
Under eye circles
skinly
1
0
0
[October-2021]Braindump2go New CLF-C01 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q195-Q225)
Dessieslife
3
0
1
Why is my Yahoo mail not working?
maria711
1
0
0
How To Fix VIVO S1, S1 PRO, S1 Prime, S5, S9, S10 & S10 PRO Call Ended Problem
akayhelp
1
0
0
Hyaluronic Acid - The Natural Skin Plumping Sugar
NiketaSonavane
12
1
2
[June-2021]Braindump2go New Professional-Cloud-Architect PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q200-Q232)
Dessieslife
5
2
0
7 Ways to Select the Perfect Home Decor for Your House
dekorcompany
1
0
0
How To Fix Telegram Too Many Attempts in Login Problem Solved in Android
akayhelp
1
0
0
How To Fix Disconnected Failed To Connect To Game. (ID 17 Connection Attempt Failed) (Error Code: 279) Roblox App
akayhelp
1
0
0
Details About Rohit Sharma net worth
cricmazzanews
1
0
0
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
fadewblogs
11
0
2
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go MS-203 PDF and MS-203 VCE Dumps(Q205-Q225)
Alexexampass
4
1
0
[October-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-104 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q513-Q528)
Dessieslife
3
0
0
Get 2021 PDII Practice Exam Questions
jleo19576
1
0
0
Manage Your Sales Prospects And Affiliates With Lead Generation Software
shaun28
1
0
0
The Best Online Courses and Classes
rossnoel1
4
0
0
4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections