[January-2022]New Braindump2go MS-100 PDF Dumps(Q365-Q374)

QUESTION 365

Your company has an on-premises Microsoft SharePoint Server environment and a Microsoft 365 subscription.

When users search for content from Microsoft 365, you plan to include content from the on-premises SharePoint Server environment in the results.

You need to add crawled metadata from the on-premises SharePoint Server content to the Microsoft Office 365 search index.

What should you do first?


A.Run the SharePoint Migration Tool.

B.Create a site collection that uses the Basic Search Center template.

C.Create a site collection that uses the Enterprise Search Center template.

D.Run the SharePoint Hybrid Configuration Wizard.


Answer: C


QUESTION 366

You have a Microsoft E5 subscription.

You need to ensure that administrators who need to manage Microsoft Exchange Online are assigned the Exchange administrator role for five hours at a time.

What should you implement?


A.a conditional access policy

B.a communication compliance policy

C.Azure AD Identity Protection

D.groups that have dynamic membership

E.Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM)


Answer: E


QUESTION 367

Your network contains a single Active Directory domain and two Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenants.

You plan to implement directory synchronization for both Azure AD tenants. Each tenant will contain some of the Active Directory users.

You need to recommend a solution for the planned directory synchronization.

What should you include in the recommendation?


A.Deploy two servers that run Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using attribute-based filtering.

B.Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then specify two sync groups.

C.Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using attribute-based filtering.

D.Deploy one server that runs Azure AD Connect, and then filter the users for each tenant by using domain-based filtering.


Answer: A


QUESTION 368

Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and a Microsoft 365 subscription.

All users use Windows 10 devices to access Microsoft Office 365 apps.

All the devices are in a workgroup.

You plan to implement passwordless sign-in to contoso.com.

You need to recommend changes to the infrastructure for the planned implementation.

What should you include in the recommendation?


A.Join all the devices to contoso.com.

B.Deploy Azure AD Application Proxy.

C.Deploy X.509.3 certificates to all the users.

D.Deploy the Microsoft Authenticator app.


Answer: D


QUESTION 369

You have a hybrid deployment of Microsoft 365 that contains the users shown the following table.

Azure AD Connect has the following settings:

Password Hash Sync: Enabled

Pass-through authentication: Enabled

You need to identify which users will be able to authenticate by using Azure AD if connectivity between on-premises Active Directory and the internet is lost.

Which users should you identify?


A.none

B.User1 only

C.User1 and User2 only

D.User1, User2, and User3


Answer: D


QUESTION 370

You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.

You install the Microsoft Power Platform Center of Excellence (CoE) starter kit.

What is required to populate data in the CoE solution?


A.Azure Logic Apps with the prefix Flow

B.Microsoft Power Automate flows with the prefix Sync

C.Azure Functions with the prefix Sync

D.Microsoft Power Automate flows with the prefix Nurture


Answer: B


QUESTION 371

You have an on-premises call center and a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.

You plan to implement Microsoft Phone System Direct Routing and Microsoft Teams.

What should you include in the solution?


A.a Session Border Controller (SBC)

B.a local number port order request

C.Skype for Business Cloud Connector Edition

D.Azure AD Connect


Answer: A


QUESTION 372

You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant.

You plan to create the Microsoft Power Platform environments shown in the following table.

What is the minimum amount of available database capacity required to create the environments?


A.1 GB

B.2 GB

C.3 GB

D.4 GB

E.7 GB


Answer: D


QUESTION 373

You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.

From the Microsoft 365 portal, users download and install Microsoft Office apps on their devices.

You need to ensure that Office feature updates are installed by using the Semi-Annual Channel.

What should you configure from the Services page of the Microsoft 365 admin center?


A.Office Scripts

B.User owned apps and services

C.Office installation options

D.Office on the web


Answer: C


QUESTION 374

You plan to deploy Microsoft Teams to 2,500 users.

You need to estimate the internet bandwidth required for the deployment.

What should you use?


A.Advisor for Teams

B.Network planner

C.Skype for Business Server Remote Connectivity Test

D.Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer


Answer: B

2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-100 PDF and MS-100 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15vjCBbT_dSXLdZo7Ua_XgRuKT6WqjGC0?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections