[January-2022]New Braindump2go 300-410 PDF Dumps(Q259-Q280)

QUESTION 259

What is a characteristic of Layer 3 MPLS VPNs?


A.LSP signaling requires the use of unnumbered IP links for traffic engineering.

B.Traffic engineering supports multiple IGP instances

C.Traffic engineering capabilities provide QoS and SLAs.

D.Authentication is performed by using digital certificates or preshared keys.


Answer: C


QUESTION 260

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured IP SLA on R1 to avoid the ISP link flapping problem. But it is not working as designed IP SLA should wait 30 seconds before switching traffic to a secondary connection and then revert to the primary link after waning 20 seconds, when the primary link is available and stabilized.

Which configuration resolves the issue?


A.R1(config)#ip sla 700

R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 30 up 20

B.R1(config)#ip sla 700

R1(config-ip-sla)#delay down 20 up 30

C.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700

R1(config-track)#delay down 30 up 20

D.R1(config)#track 700 ip sla 700

R1(config-track)#delay down 20 up 30


Answer: C


QUESTION 261

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator sets up an OSPF routing protocol for a DMVPN network on the hub router.

Which configuration required to establish a DMVPN tunnel with multiple spokes?


A.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on both spoke routers

B.ip ospf network point-to-point on the hub router

C.ip ospf network point-to-multipoint on One spoke router

D.ip ospf network point-to-point on both spoke routers


Answer: A


QUESTION 262

Refer to the exhibit. The Internet traffic should always prefer Site-A ISP-1 if the link and BGP connection are up; otherwise, all Internet traffic should go to ISP-2 Redistribution is configured between BGP and OSPF routing protocols and it is not working as expected.

What action resolves the issue?


A.Set metric-type 2 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 1 at Site-B RTR2

B.Set OSPF cost 100 at Site-A RTR1, and set OSPF Cost 200 at Site-B RTR2

C.Set OSPF cost 200 at Site: A RTR1 and set OSPF Cost 100 at Site-B RTR2

D.Set metric-type 1 at Site-A RTR1, and set metric-type 2 at Site-B RTR2


Answer: D


QUESTION 263

Refer to the exhibit. The AP status from Cisco DNA Center Assurance Dashboard shows some physical connectivity issues from access switch interface G1/0/14.

Which command generates the diagnostic data to resolve the physical connectivity issues?


A.test cable diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14

B.Check cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14

C.show cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14

D.Verify cable-diagnostics tdr interface GigabitEthernet1/0/14


Answer: A


QUESTION 264

An engineer creates a Cisco DNA Center cluster with three nodes, but all the services are running on one host node.

Which action resolves this issue?


A.Restore the link on the switch interface that is connected to a cluster link on the Cisco DNA Center

B.Click the master host node with all the services and select services to be moved to other hosts

C.Enable service distribution from the Systems 360 page.

D.Click system updates, and upgrade to the latest version of Cisco DNA Center.


Answer: C


QUESTION 265

Refer to the exhibit. R1 and R2 are configured as eBGP neighbor, R1 is in AS100 and R2 is in AS200. R2 is advertising these networks to R1:

The network administrator on R1 must improve convergence by blocking all subnets of 172.16.0.0/16 major network with a mask lower than 23 from coming in.

Which set of configurations accomplishes the task on R1?


A.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 le 23

ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32

!

router bgp 100

neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200

neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in

B.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16 ge 23

ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0 le 32

!

router bgp 100

neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200

neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in

C.access-list 1 deny 172.16.0.0 0.0.254.255

access-list 1 permit any

!

router bgp 100

neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200

neighbor 192.168.100.2 distribute-list 1 in

D.ip prefix-list PL-1 deny 172.16.0.0/16

ip prefix-list PL-1 permit 0.0.0.0/0

!

router bgp 100

neighbor 192.168.100.2 remote-as 200

neighbor 192.168.100.2 prefix-list PL-1 in


Answer: A


QUESTION 266

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must block access to the console ports for all corporate remote Cisco devices based on the recent corporate security policy but the security team stilt can connect through the console port. Which configuration on the console port resolves the issue?


A.transport input telnet

B.login and password

C.no exec

D.exec 0.0


Answer: C


QUESTION 267

The network administrator configured R1 to authenticate Telnet connections based on Cisco ISE using TACACS+. ISE has been configured with an IP address of 192.168.1.5 and with a network device pointing toward R1(192.168.1.1) with a shared secret password of Cisco123.

The administrator cannot authenticate to R1 based on ISE. Which configuration fixes the issue?


A.ip tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123

B.line vty 0 4

login authentication TAC-SERV

C.line vty 0 4

login authentication telnet

D.tacacs-server host 192.168.1.5 key Cisco123


Answer: C


QUESTION 268

Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator successfully logs in to a switch using SSH from a (RADIUS server.

When the network administrator uses a console port to access the switch the RADIUS server returns shell:priv- lvl=15'' and the switch asks to enter the enable command \ the command is entered, it gets rejected.

Which command set is used to troubleshoot and reserve this issue?


A.line con 0

aaa authorization console

authorization exec

!

line vty 0 4

transport input ssh

B.line con 0

aaa authorization console

!

line vty 0 4

authorization exec

C.line con 0

aaa authorization console priv15

!

line vty 0 4

authorization exec

D.line con 0

aaa authorization console

authorization priv15

!

line vty 0 4

transport input ssh


Answer: A


QUESTION 269

Refer to the exhibit. The network administrator configured the network to connect two disjointed networks and ail the connectivity is up except the virtual link which causes area 250 to be unreachable. Which two configurations resolve this issue? (Choose two.)


A.R4

router ospf 1

no area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2

area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.22

B.R4

router ospf 1

no area area 234 virtual-link 10.23.23.2

area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.22

C.R2

router ospf 1

no area area 234 virtual-link 10.34.34.4

area 0 virtual-link 0.0.0.44

D.R2

router ospf 1

router-id 10.23.23.2

E.R2

router ospf 1

no area 234 virtual-ink 10.34.34.4

area 234 virtual-link 0.0.0.44


Answer: AE


QUESTION 270

Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with IP SLA to check the availability of the server behind R6 but it kept failing.

Which configuration resolves the issue?


A.R6(config)# ip sla responder

B.R6(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo ip address 10.10.10.1 port 5000

C.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS

R6(config ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.66 66.66 host 10.10.10.1

D.R6(config)# ip access-list extended DDOS

R6(confg ext-nac)# 5 permit icmp host 10.10.10.1 host 10.66.66.66


Answer: D


QUESTION 271

Which mechanism provides traffic segmentation within a DMVPN network?


A.RSVP

B.BGP

C.MPLS

D.iPsec


Answer: D


QUESTION 272

What are two characteristics of IPv6 Source Guard? (Choose two.)


A.requires that validate prefix be enabled

B.recovers missing binding table entries

C.requires the user to configure a static binding

D.Used in service provider deployments to protect DDoS attacks

E.requires IPv6 snooping on Layer 2 access or trunk ports


Answer: AC


QUESTION 273

How does an MPLS Layer 3 VPN differentiate the IP address space used between each VPN?


A.by RD

B.by address family

C.by MP-BGP

D.byRT


Answer: A


QUESTION 274

Refer to the exhibit. R1 is configured with uRPF, and ping to R1 is failing from a source present in the R1 routing table via the GigatxtEthernet 0/0 interface. Which action resolves the issue?


A.Remove the access list from the interface GigabrtEthernet 0/0

B.Modify the uRPF mode from strict to loose

C.Enable Cisco Express Forwarding to ensure that uRPF is functioning correctly

D.Add a floating static route to the source on R1 to the GigabitEthernet 0/1 interface


Answer: B


QUESTION 275

Which 0S1 model is used to insert an MPLS label?


A.between Layer 5 and Layer 6

B.between Layer 1 and Layer 2

C.between Layer 3 and Layer 4

D.between Layer 2 and Layer 3


Answer: D


QUESTION 276

Which function does LDP provide in an MPLS topology?


A.It enables a MPLS topology to connect multiple VPNs to P routers.

B.It provides hop-by-hop forwarding in an MPLS topology for LSRs.

C.It exchanges routes for MPLS VPNs across different VRFs.

D.It provides a means for LSRs to exchange IP routes.


Answer: B


QUESTION 277

An engineer is implementing a coordinated change with a server team As part of the change, the engineer must configure interlace GigabitEthernet2 in an existing VRF "RED" then move the interface to an existing VRF "BLUE" when the server team is ready.

The engineer configured interface GigabitEthemet2 in VRF "RED".

Which configuration completes the change?


A.interface GigabitEthernet2

no ip address

vrf forwarding BLUE

B.interface GigabitEthernet2

no vrf forwarding RED

vrf forwarding BLUE

ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254

C.interface GigabitEthernet2

no vrf forwarding RED

vrf forwarding BLUE

D.interface GigabitEthernet2

no ip address

ip address 10.0.0.0 255.255.255.254

vrf forwarding BLUE


Answer: B


QUESTION 279

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from R1.

Which configuration resolves the issue?


A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1

destination 10.221.10.11

B.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1

destination 10.221.10.11

C.interface Ethernet0/1

flow-destination 10.221.10.11

D.interface Ethernet0/0

flow-destination 10.221.10.11


Answer: B


QUESTION 280

Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configured NetFlow on R1, but the NMS server cannot see the flow from ethernet 0/0 of R1.

Which configuration resolves the issue?


A.flow monitor Flowmonitor1

source Ethernet0/0

B.interface Ethernet0/1

ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input

ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output

C.interface Ethernet0/0

ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 input

ip flow monitor Flowmonitor1 output

D.flow exporter FlowAnalyzer1

source Ethernet0/0


Answer: C


2022 Latest Braindump2go 300-410 PDF and 300-410 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1NkZ6PH5JebhsyHrMEXD3IWxkOLRjQ-B-?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections