[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)

QUESTION 76

Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.)


A.QR code enrollment

B.native MDM enrollment

C.command line interface (CLI) staging

D.manual device staging

E.barcode enrollment


Answer: CD


QUESTION 77

Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance?


A.Workspace ONE UEM

B.Workspace ONE Access

C.Workspace ONE Assist

D.Workspace ONE Hub Services


Answer: D


QUESTION 78

Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.)


A.Templates

B.Hub Virtual Assistant

C.People Search

D.Passport

E.Employee Self-Service Support

F.Custom Tab


Answer: BCD


QUESTION 79

If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use?


A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1.

B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1.

C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1.

D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0.


Answer: D


QUESTION 80

Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors.

Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub?


A.Device Touch ID

B.Device Security Settings

C.Default AirWatch SDK

D.Device Profile Passcode


Answer: C


QUESTION 81

Which of the following connectors can auto-update?


A.AirWatch Cloud Connector

B.Workspace ONE Access Connector

C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector

D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector


Answer: A


QUESTION 82

Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service?


A.distinguishedName

B.userName

C.firstName

D.lastName


Answer: B


QUESTION 83

When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed?


A.Database

B.AirWatch Cloud Connector

C.Reports

D.Application Server


Answer: A


QUESTION 84

An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network.

Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network?


A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End)

B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy)

C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End)

D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2)


Answer: A


QUESTION 85

An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant.

Where would the administrator accomplish this task?


A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.

B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding.

C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.

D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding.


Answer: D


QUESTION 86

An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment.

Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.)


A.Workspace ONE Access Connector

B.Workspace ONE Device Services

C.Unified Access Gateway

D.Workspace ONE Console

E.Workspace ONE Database

F.AirWatch Cloud Connector


Answer: ACF


QUESTION 87

Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.)

A-Workspace ONE UEM


A.Workspace ONE Access

B.Workspace ONE Intelligence

C.Workspace ONE Airlift

D.Workspace ONE Assist


Answer: AB


QUESTION 88

Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to?


A.Custom SDK Profile

B.Default SDK Profile

C.Application Profile

D.Intune SDK Profile


Answer: B


QUESTION 89

Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic?


A.VMware Tunnel

B.VMware Secure Email Gateway

C.AirWatch Cloud Connector

D.Reverse Proxy


Answer: A


QUESTION 90

An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication.

The administrator has confirmed:

- DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine

- ACC can connect to the internet

What should the administrator check on the local ACC?


A.Windows Registry

B.VAMI configuration

C.Windows Version

D.Host File


Answer: D


QUESTION 91

Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured?


A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly.

B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration.

C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting.

D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration.


Answer: D


QUESTION 92

An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected.

Which product could help the administrator with this task?


A.Workspace ONE Hub

B.Workspace ONE Tunnel

C.Workspace ONE Hub Services

D.Workspace ONE Intelligence


Answer: D


QUESTION 93

Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)?


A.Assist

B.Secure

C.Trust

D.Verify


Answer: D

2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections