[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SC-900 PDF Dumps(Q114-Q130)

QUESTION 114

What can you use to view the Microsoft Secure Score for Devices?


A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps

B.Microsoft Defender for Endpoint

C.Microsoft Defender for Identity

D.Microsoft Defender for Office 365


Answer: B


QUESTION 115

Which two Azure resources can a network security group (NSG) be associated with? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.a network interface

B.an Azure App Service web app

C.a virtual network

D.a virtual network subnet

E.a resource group


Answer: CE

Explanation:

You can use an Azure network security group to filter network traffic to and from Azure resources in an Azure virtual network. A network security group contains security rules that allow or deny inbound network traffic to, or outbound network traffic from, several types of Azure resources.


QUESTION 116

What can you use to provision Azure resources across multiple subscriptions in a consistent manner?


A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud

B.Azure Blueprints

C.Microsoft Sentinel

D.Azure Policy


Answer: B


QUESTION 117

You need to keep a copy of all files in a Microsoft SharePoint site for one year, even if users delete the files from the site.

What should you apply to the site?


A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy

B.a retention policy

C.an insider risk policy

D.a sensitivity label policy


Answer: B


QUESTION 118

What is an assessment in Compliance Manager?


A.A grouping of controls from a specific regulation, standard or policy.

B.Recommended guidance to help organizations align with their corporate standards.

C.A dictionary of words that are not allowed in company documents.

D.A policy initiative that includes multiple policies.


Answer: B

Explanation:

Microsoft Purview Compliance Manager is a feature in the Microsoft Purview compliance portal that helps you manage your organization's compliance requirements with greater ease and convenience. Compliance Manager can help you throughout your compliance journey, from taking inventory of your data protection risks to managing the complexities of implementing controls, staying current with regulations and certifications, and reporting to auditors. Watch the video below to learn how Compliance Manager can help simplify how your organization manages compliance:

Compliance Manager helps simplify compliance and reduce risk by providing:

Pre-built assessments for common industry and regional standards and regulations, or custom assessments to meet your unique compliance needs (available assessments depend on your licensing agreement; learn more).

Workflow capabilities to help you efficiently complete your risk assessments through a single tool. Detailed step-by-step guidance on suggested improvement actions to help you comply with the standards and regulations that are most relevant for your organization. For actions that are managed by Microsoft, you'll see implementation details and audit results. A risk-based compliance score to help you understand your compliance posture by measuring your progress in completing improvement actions.


QUESTION 119

You need to create a data loss prevention (DLP) policy. What should you use?


A.the Microsoft 365 admin center

B.the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center

C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal

D.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center


Answer: A


QUESTION 120

What are customers responsible for when evaluating security in a software as a service (SaaS) cloud services model?


A.applications

B.network controls

C.operating systems

D.accounts and identities


Answer: D


QUESTION 121

Which compliance feature should you use to identify documents that are employee resumes?


A.pre-trained classifiers

B.Content explorer

C.Activity explorer

D.eDiscovery


Answer: C


QUESTION 122

Which three authentication methods can be used by Azure Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.phone call

B.text message (SMS)

C.email verification

D.Microsoft Authenticator app

E.security question


Answer: ABD


QUESTION 123

What should you use to ensure that the members of an Azure Active Directory group use multi-factor authentication (MFA) when they sign in?


A.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Identity Protection

B.a conditional access policy

C.Azure role-based access control (Azure RBAC)

D.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged Identity Management (PIM)


Answer: B

Explanation:

The recommended way to enable and use Azure AD Multi-Factor Authentication is with Conditional Access policies. Conditional Access lets you create and define policies that react to sign-in events and that request additional actions before a user is granted access to an application or service.


QUESTION 124

Microsoft 365 Endpoint data loss prevention (Endpoint DLP) can be used on which operating systems?


A.Windows 10 and iOS only

B.Windows 10 and Android only

C.Windows 10, Android, and iOS

D.Windows 10 only


Answer: A


QUESTION 125

Which two cards are available in the Microsoft 365 Defender portal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.


A.Users at risk

B.Compliance Score

C.Devices at risk

D.Service Health

E.User Management


Answer: BC


QUESTION 126

Which service includes the Attack simul-ation training feature?


A.Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps

B.Microsoft Defender for Office 365

C.Microsoft Defender for Identity

D.Microsoft Defender for SQL


Answer: B


QUESTION 127

You need to connect to an Azure virtual machine by using Azure Bastion. What should you use?


A.an SSH client

B.PowerShell remoting

C.the Azure portal

D.the Remote Desktop Connection client


Answer: D


QUESTION 128

What is a characteristic of a sensitivity label in Microsoft 365?


A.persistent

B.encrypted

C.restricted to predefined categories


Answer: B


QUESTION 129

Hotspot Question

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

Answer:


QUESTION 130

Hotspot Question

Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence.

Answer:

Explanation:

Microsoft Defender for Identity (formerly Azure Advanced Threat Protection, also known as Azure ATP) is a cloud-based security solution that leverages your on-premises Active Directory signals to identify, detect, and investigate advanced threats, compromised identities, and malicious insider actions directed at your organization.


2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-900 PDF and SC-900 VCE Dumps Free Share:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lBjx9vxksSKq1-ok4CmD-HBgZND4cDno?usp=sharing

4.7 Star App Store Review!
Cpl.dev***uke
The Communities are great you rarely see anyone get in to an argument :)
king***ing
Love Love LOVE
Download

Select Collections